Luther Grosvenor

Real Name:
Luther James Grosvenor
Profile:
Guitarist, best known as a member of Spooky Tooth.
Born 23 December 1946 in Evesham, Worcestershire
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Luther Grosvenor Discography Tracks

Albums

Luther Grosvenor - Under Open Skies album art Luther Grosvenor Under Open Skies (Album) Island Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Luther Grosvenor - Floodgates album art Luther Grosvenor Floodgates (Album) Brillant Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SJPCD360 Luther Grosvenor - If You Dare album art Luther Grosvenor If You Dare(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD360 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Luther Grosvenor - Here Comes The Queen / Heavy Day album art Luther Grosvenor Here Comes The Queen / Heavy Day (Single) Island Records Spain 1971 Sell This Version
WIP-6124 Luther Grosvenor - All The People album art Luther Grosvenor All The People(7", Single) Island Records WIP-6124 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bright 1 Luther Grosvenor Floodgates(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Brillant Records Bright 1 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

SJPCD088 Luther Grosvenor - Floodgates - Anthology album art Luther Grosvenor Floodgates - Anthology(CD, Comp) Angel Air Records SJPCD088 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit