George Sanders

Real Name:
George Henry Sanders
Profile:
English actor, born 3 July 1906 in Saint Petersburg, Russia and died 25 April 1972 in Castelldefels, Barcelona, Spain. He was married to Zsa Zsa Gabor from 1949 to 1954 (divorced).
Variations:

Albums

George Sanders - The George Sanders Touch. Songs For The Lovely Lady album art George Sanders The George Sanders Touch. Songs For The Lovely Lady (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1958 Sell This Version
ST - 3916 George Sanders - Walt Disney Presents In Search Of The Castaways album art Maurice Chevalier, Hayley Mills, George Sanders, Wilfrid Hyde-White, John Mills (5) Maurice Chevalier, Hayley Mills, George Sanders, Wilfrid Hyde-White, John Mills (5) - Walt Disney Presents In Search Of The Castaways(LP, Album) Disneyland ST - 3916 US 1962 Sell This Version
George Sanders - The Jungle Book album art Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book (Album) Disneyland US 1967 Sell This Version
906 Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book(7", Album, Mono) Disneyland 906 US 1972 Sell This Version
DS 25001 George Sanders - Call Me Madam, Guys And Dolls, I'll Cry Tomorrow album art Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders, Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Susan Hayward Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders, Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Susan Hayward - Call Me Madam, Guys And Dolls, I'll Cry Tomorrow(LP, Album) Stet Records DS 25001 US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.8133 George Sanders - There's Always Something Fishy About The French / Regency Rakes album art Heather Thatcher & Moya Nugent, Sidney Grammer, George Sanders, Pat Worsley, Antony Brian Heather Thatcher & Moya Nugent, Sidney Grammer, George Sanders, Pat Worsley, Antony Brian - There's Always Something Fishy About The French / Regency Rakes(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.8133 Australia 1934 Sell This Version
George Sanders - Call Me Madam album art Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders - Call Me Madam (EP) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
ZEG8395 George Sanders Songs For The Lovely Lady(7", EP) His Master's Voice ZEG8395 UK 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit