Real Name:
Joseph Lewis Thomas
Profile:
American R&B singer born in 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Joe - Now Dance 94 Volume 2 album art Various I'm In Luv Various - Now Dance 94 Volume 2 (Comp) Virgin EMI, PolyGram, Box Music (3) UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Joe - Unreleased Soundtrack - Re-mixes album art Various All Or Nothing Various - Unreleased Soundtrack - Re-mixes(12", MiniAlbum, W/Lbl) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
Joe - Panther - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Express Yourself Various - Panther - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Mercury US 1995 Sell This Version
Joe - Don't Be A Menace To South Central While Drinking Your Juice In The Hood - The Soundtrack album art Various All The Things (Your Man Won't Do) Various - Don't Be A Menace To South Central While Drinking Your Juice In The Hood - The Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Island Records Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
none Joe - Zomba - Towards 2000 album art Various All The Things and 1 more… Various - Zomba - Towards 2000(CD, Promo, Smplr) Zomba Records Ltd. none US 1996 Sell This Version
JSAM-21-2 Various God's Work (as Joe Thomas) Various - Off The Hook - Jive R&B / Hip Hop Sampler #1(CD, Promo, Smplr) Jive JSAM-21-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
DIDX049226 Joe - Hit Disc 192A album art Various Don'T Wanna We Be A Player (Radio Version) Various - Hit Disc 192A(CD) TM Century DIDX049226 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
7087 6 13111 4 3 4PRO-13111 Joe - Caught Up - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various You Should Know Me Various - Caught Up - Music From The Motion Picture(Cass, Promo) Noo Trybe Records 7087 6 13111 4 3 4PRO-13111 US 1997 Sell This Version
RTD 103.2071.2 Joe - Black Pearls - From R&B To Hip-Hop album art Various Sanctified Girl (Can't Fight This Feeling) Various - Black Pearls - From R&B To Hip-Hop(2xCD, Smplr) Jive RTD 103.2071.2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PP0278 2 Joe - Virgin Hits album art Various Don't Wanna Be A Player Various - Virgin Hits(CD, Promo) Virgin PP0278 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Joe - Def Jam's Rush Hour Soundtrack album art Various Faded Pictures Various - Def Jam's Rush Hour Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Rush Associated Labels US 1998 Sell This Version
Joe - Caught Up - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various U Should Know Me Various - Caught Up - Music From The Motion Picture (Album, Comp) Noo Trybe Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Joe - Rainbow album art Mariah Carey = マライア・キャリー* Thank God I Found You = サンク・ゴッド・アイ・ファウンド・ユー Mariah Carey = マライア・キャリー* - Rainbow (Album) SME Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Joe - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture The Wood album art Various I Wanna Know Various - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture The Wood (Album, Comp) Jive US 1999 Sell This Version
BEBOXcd25 Joe - This Is ... R & B album art Various Don't Wanna Be A Player Various - This Is ... R & B(CD) Beechwood Music BEBOXcd25 UK 1999 Sell This Version
UNSCD2 Joe - The Unstoppable Def Jam Sampler Vol II Promo album art Various Faded Pictures Various - The Unstoppable Def Jam Sampler Vol II Promo(CD, Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings UNSCD2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Joe - Now That's What I Call Music! 4 album art Various I Wanna Know Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 4 (Comp, Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Capitol Records, Sony Music Entertainment Inc. US 2000 Sell This Version
none Joe - Ultimate Millennium album art DJ Poska Still Not A Player DJ Poska - Ultimate Millennium(Cass, Mixtape) Cyanure Prod none France 2000 Sell This Version
ZOM003 Joe - Zomba Radio Sampler Summer 2000 Vol. 2 album art Various I Wanna Know (Short Intro Edit) Various - Zomba Radio Sampler Summer 2000 Vol. 2(CD, Promo, Smplr) Zomba ZOM003 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
41 Joe - LAUNCH album art Various I Wanna Know / Thank God I Found You (Make It Last Remix Edit) / Black Hawk Various - LAUNCH(CD-ROM) LAUNCH Media 41 US 2000 Sell This Version
ZOM002 Joe - Zomba Radio Sampler Spring 2000 Vol. 1 album art Various I Wanna Know Various - Zomba Radio Sampler Spring 2000 Vol. 1(CD, Promo, Smplr) Zomba ZOM002 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
ZOM009 Joe - Radio Zampler Autumn 2000 Vol. 3 album art Various I Wanna Know (Phatt Butt Remix) and 1 more… Various - Radio Zampler Autumn 2000 Vol. 3(CD, Promo, Smplr) Zomba ZOM009 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
FAC25 Joe - Fuck Action 25 album art OG Ron "C" Stutter Rmx OG Ron "C" - Fuck Action 25(CD, Album) Swishahouse FAC25 US 2000 Sell This Version
Joe - R&B Masters album art Various Good Girls Various - R&B Masters (Comp) Columbia UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Joe - #49 - Talibon album art P.F. Cuttin* Capiqu P.F. Cuttin* - #49 - Talibon(Cass, Mixed) Tape Kingz none US 2001 Sell This Version