Real Name:
Joseph Lewis Thomas
Profile:
American R&B singer born in 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

CDP1121 Joe - The One For Me (Remix) album art Joe The One For Me (Joe's Extended Quiet Storm Remix) and 1 more… Joe - The One For Me (Remix)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Mercury CDP1121 US 1993 Sell This Version
Joe - So Good album art Eternal (2) So Good (Joy And Pain Remix) Eternal (2) - So Good (Single, Maxi) 1st Avenue Records, EMI United Kingdom UK 1994 Sell This Version
Joe - All Or Nothing album art Joe Joe - All Or Nothing (Single, Maxi) Mercury UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Joe - Dreamteam Volume 7 album art Various Ride On A Meteorite Various - Dreamteam Volume 7(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Dreamteam Mix Label none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Joe - Something Beautiful Remains album art Tina Turner Something Beautiful Remains ('Joe' Urban Remix Edit) and 1 more… Tina Turner - Something Beautiful Remains (Maxi, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone US 1996 Sell This Version
D93472, (7243 8 53771 2 9), TVD93460 (RMD53460), D 93472 Joe - Wildest Dreams album art Tina Turner Something Beautiful Remains ('Joe' Urban Remix Edit) Tina Turner - Wildest Dreams(2xCD, Album + Box, S/Edition) Festival Records, Festival Records, Festival Records, Festival Records D93472, (7243 8 53771 2 9), TVD93460 (RMD53460), D 93472 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Joe - In Your Wildest Dreams album art Tina Turner Featuring Barry White In Your Wildest Dreams (Joe Urban Extended Mix) Tina Turner Featuring Barry White - In Your Wildest Dreams (Maxi, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone US 1996 Sell This Version
MCK 35491 Joe - Super Radio Hits Volume 12 (Special Power Edition) album art Various In Your Wildest Dreams (Joe Remix) Various - Super Radio Hits Volume 12 (Special Power Edition)(CD, Comp, S/Edition, Unofficial) Not On Label MCK 35491 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Joe - Don't Wanna Be A Player album art Joe Don't Wanna Be A Player (Joe / Big Baby Remix) and 1 more… Joe - Don't Wanna Be A Player (Single, Maxi) Jive UK 1997 Sell This Version
01241-41609-2 Joe - Jive's Unreleased Masters For The Children's Health Fund (Vol. 1) album art Various Don't Wanna Be A Player (Big Baby Remix) Various - Jive's Unreleased Masters For The Children's Health Fund (Vol. 1)(CD, Comp) Jive 01241-41609-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
0517112 Joe - The Love Scene album art Joe Don't Wanna Be A Player (Joe / Big Baby Remix) Joe - The Love Scene(CD, Single) Jive 0517112 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
7087 6 12277 2 7, DPRO-12277 Joe - Make Tonight Beautiful album art Tamia Make Tonight Beautiful (Joe Urban Remix) Tamia - Make Tonight Beautiful(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin, Virgin 7087 6 12277 2 7, DPRO-12277 US 1997 Sell This Version
Joe - Visit Me album art Changing Faces That Other Woman (Remix) Changing Faces - Visit Me (Album) Atlantic Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Changing Faces That Other Woman (Joe Remix) Changing Faces - That Other Woman (Maxi, Single) Atlantic Europe 2000 Sell This Version
520 168 2 Joe - The Lick - Presented By Trevor Nelson album art Trevor Nelson The Other Woman (Joe Remix) Trevor Nelson - The Lick - Presented By Trevor Nelson(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 520 168 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
MARIAHCDP1 Joe - Through The Rain (Radio Edits) album art Mariah Carey Through The Rain (Remix Feat. Kelly Price & Joe) Mariah Carey - Through The Rain (Radio Edits)(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Island Def Jam Music Group MARIAHCDP1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Joe - The Legacy Of RnB Slow Jamz album art Various Don't Wanna Be A Player (Joe / Big Baby Remix) Various - The Legacy Of RnB Slow Jamz (Comp) Legacy, Sony Music Australia & New Zealand 2016 Sell This Version
KS-008 Joe - KS Series Vol. 8 album art Various Let Me Show You Various - KS Series Vol. 8(12", EP, Comp) KS Series KS-008 Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

none Joe - Demo I album art Avalon (21) Avalon (21) - Demo I(Cass) Not On Label (Avalon (21) Self-released) none Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
22P2-3003 Joe - Midnight Minute = ミッドナイト・ミニット album art B.J. Thomas = B.J.トーマス* Half A Heart = ハーフ・ア・ハート B.J. Thomas = B.J.トーマス* - Midnight Minute = ミッドナイト・ミニット(CD, Album) Reprise Records, WEA Japan 22P2-3003 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Joe - Gaining Momentum album art Hammer* Gaining Momentum (Radio Edit) and 2 more… Hammer* - Gaining Momentum (Single) Capitol Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Joe - Never Should've Let You Go album art Hi-Five Hi-Five - Never Should've Let You Go (Maxi, Single) Jive Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Joe - Faithful album art Hi-Five Hi-Five - Faithful (Album) Jive US 1993 Sell This Version
01241-41468-2 Joe - Something On The Inside album art Vanessa Bell Armstrong Don't Give Up (as Joe Thomas) Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Something On The Inside(CD, Album) Jive 01241-41468-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Joe - Imagination album art The Deele The Deele - Imagination (Maxi) Solar US 1993 Sell This Version