Johnny J

Johnny J

Real Name:
Johnny Lee Jackson
Profile:
Hip-hop producer, raised in South Central, Los Angeles.
Born August 28th, 1969 in Mexico, died October 3rd, 2008 in the L.A. county jail by jumping from a tier in prison.
Mostly known for his production work for the late 2Pac.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Johnny J Discography

Albums

72590-4 Johnny J I Gotta Be Me (Album) Shade Tree Records, Solar 72590-4 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Johnny "J"* Get Away From Me (Single, Maxi) Solar none US 1994 Sell This Version
70076-4 Johnny J Diggin' um Out (Single) Shade Tree Records 70076-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
4515 Johnny "J"* Puttin' Dat On Ehh Thang I Luv(12", Smplr) Solar, Shade Tree Records 4515 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit