Sabicas

Sabicas

Real Name:
Agustín Castellón Campos
Profile:
Flamenco guitarist, of Romani origin, who was born in 1912 in Pamplona, Spain and died in 14 April 1990 in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Sabicas Discography

Albums

Carmen Amaya And Company*, Sabicas Carmen Amaya And Company*, Sabicas - Queen Of The Gypsies (The Rhythms Of Carmen Amaya) (Album) Decca US 1955 Sell This Version
Sabicas The Greatest Flamenco Guitarist Volume 1 (Album) Elektra US 1957 Sell This Version
Sabicas The Greatest Flamenco Guitarist Volume II (Album) Elektra US 1958 Sell This Version
Sabicas Gypsy Flamenco (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1958 Sell This Version
Carmen Amaya & Sabicas Carmen Amaya & Sabicas - Flamenco! (Album) Brunswick UK 1958 Sell This Version
Sabicas Festival Gitana (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1958 Sell This Version
CCL 32.012 Antonio "El Bailarín", Rosita Segovia, Pepe Fuentes, Sabicas, Pepe Soler Antonio "El Bailarín", Rosita Segovia, Pepe Fuentes, Sabicas, Pepe Soler - la Taberna Del Toro(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CCL 32.012 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Sabicas Flamenco Puro (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox US 1959 Sell This Version
Sabicas The Day Of The Bullfight (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount US 1959 Sell This Version
The Fabulous Sabicas* Solo Flamenco (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1959 Sell This Version
Sabicas And Escudero* Sabicas And Escudero* - The Romantic Guitars Of Sabicas And Escudero (From The Pampas To The Rio Grande) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Sabicas Flamenco Fantasy (Guitar Solos And Variations On Three Guitars) MGM Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Sabicas Soul Of Flamenco (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount US 1960 Sell This Version
Sabicas Flamenco Virtuoso (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Sabicas And Carlos Montoya Sabicas And Carlos Montoya - The Giants Of Flamenco (Album, Comp) ABC-Paramount US 1961 Sell This Version
Sabicas Flaming Flamenco Guitar (Album) United Artists Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Sabicas 3 Guitarras Tiene Sabicas (The 3 Guitars Of Sabicas) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Moreno Torroba* - Sabicas Moreno Torroba* - Sabicas - Concierto En Flamenco For Guitar And Orchestra (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
HX 000-04 Sabicas Tres Guitarras tiene Sabicas(LP) Hispavox HX 000-04 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Sabicas And Escudero* Sabicas And Escudero* - Flamenco Styles On Two Guitars (Album) Montilla Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Sabicas Flamenco Reflections (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 8957 Sabicas Flamenco Variations on Three Guitars(LP, Mono) Decca DL 8957 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
SLPM - 267 051 Sabicas And Mario Escudero With Anita Ramos Sabicas And Mario Escudero With Anita Ramos - ¡Furioso!(LP, Album) Brunswick SLPM - 267 051 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Sabicas Variaciones Flamencas Para Tres Guitarras En Stereo (Album) Brunswick Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Sabicas El Rey Del Flamenco (Album) ABC Records US 1965 Sell This Version