Dale Ward

Real Name:
Howard Dale Ward
Profile:
Howard Dale Ward, born 8-18-1938 in Sallisaw, Oklahoma, † 1-21-2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dale Ward

Singles & EPs

45-1034 Dale Ward Lonely / Coffee Blues(7") UBC Records 45-1034 US 1961 Sell This Version
118 Dale Ward - Big Dale Twist / Here's Your Hat, There's The Door album art Dale Ward Big Dale Twist / Here's Your Hat, There's The Door(7", Single) Boyd Records 118 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16520 Dale Ward - Letter From Sherry / Oh Julie album art Dale Ward Letter From Sherry / Oh Julie (Single) Dot Records 45-16520 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-16590 Dale Ward - I've Got A Girlfriend / Crying For Laura album art Dale Ward I've Got A Girlfriend / Crying For Laura Dot Records 45-16590 US 1964 Sell This Version
D 379 Dale Ward - Fortune Teller / One Last Kiss Cherie album art Dale Ward Fortune Teller / One Last Kiss Cherie (Single) Dot Records D 379 Norway 1964 Sell This Version
45-16632 Dale Ward - Young Lovers After Midnight album art Dale Ward Young Lovers After Midnight(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16632 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-16759 Dale Ward - Lonely Mary Ann album art Dale Ward Lonely Mary Ann(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16759 US 1965 Sell This Version
BB-152 Dale Ward - I Tried album art Dale Ward I Tried(7") Boyd Records BB-152 US 1965 Sell This Version
BB 154 Dale Ward Pennies & Guitar Picks(7", Single) Boyd Records BB 154 US 1965 Sell This Version
BB 150 Dale Ward - Shake Rattle And Roll album art Dale Ward Shake Rattle And Roll(7", Single) Boyd Records BB 150 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-16704 Dale Ward - River Goodbye / Dirty Old Town album art Dale Ward River Goodbye / Dirty Old Town(7") Dot Records 45-16704 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-920 Dale Ward - Kiss Him Goodby album art Dale Ward Kiss Him Goodby(7", Single, Promo) Monument 45-920 US 1966 Sell This Version
MNS-NP 74001, MNS NP 74001, MN 45 - 945 Dale Ward - Just Because I'm Lonely album art Dale Ward Just Because I'm Lonely (Single) Monument, Monument, Monument MNS-NP 74001, MNS NP 74001, MN 45 - 945 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
45 - 1052 Dale Ward - Don't Be Giving Away Your Love  / Mama Don't Cry For Me album art Dale Ward Don't Be Giving Away Your Love / Mama Don't Cry For Me Monument 45 - 1052 US 1968 Sell This Version
Mn 45-1094 Dale Ward - River Of Regret album art Dale Ward River Of Regret(7", Single, Promo) Monument Mn 45-1094 US 1968 Sell This Version
BW 0001 Dale Ward - River Boat Annie album art Dale Ward River Boat Annie (Single) Big Way Records BW 0001 US 1969 Sell This Version
PAA-0020 Dale Ward - Say I Love You (One More Time) / I Try To Satisfy album art Dale Ward Say I Love You (One More Time) / I Try To Satisfy(7", Promo) Paramount Records PAA-0020 US 1970 Sell This Version
PAA-0071 Dale Ward - The Lady's Not For Sale  album art Dale Ward The Lady's Not For Sale (7", Single, Promo) Paramount Records PAA-0071 US 1970 Sell This Version
DOA-17406 Dale Ward - Sunrise Over Charlotte album art Dale Ward Sunrise Over Charlotte(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records DOA-17406 US 1972 Sell This Version
LB10-2888 Dale Ward - Big Jack / My Baby Done Left Me album art Dale Ward Big Jack / My Baby Done Left Me(7", Single) Starbound Records (6) LB10-2888 US 1990 Sell This Version
COL 3729 Dale Ward - Sweet Dreams / A Letter From Sherry album art Patsy Cline / Dale Ward Patsy Cline / Dale Ward - Sweet Dreams / A Letter From Sherry (Comp) Collectables COL 3729 US 1991 Sell This Version
MN45-1014 DJ Dale Ward - Your Seventeenth Year / Operator album art Dale Ward Your Seventeenth Year / Operator (Single) Monument MN45-1014 DJ US Unknown Sell This Version
Mn45-1101 Dale Ward - How Much Can I Give album art Dale Ward How Much Can I Give (Single) Monument Mn45-1101 US Unknown Sell This Version
Mn45-1136 Dale Ward - Straight Down To Heaven album art Dale Ward Straight Down To Heaven (Single) Monument Mn45-1136 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-247 Dale Ward - One Last Kiss Cherie / Letter From Sherry album art Dale Ward One Last Kiss Cherie / Letter From Sherry (Single) Dot Records 45-247 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

morningaftermusic

morningaftermusic

August 31, 2017
The business of music is/was decided by "the suits". Some artists like Neil Young & Rod Stewart can release just about anything and get airplay. Unfortunately Dale Ward with just a bevy of great material was not one. This 30 song album represents his life's work. His family
must be very proud! This album belongs in your collection. E N J O Y !

Videos (17) Edit