Pedro Maffia

Real Name:
Pedro Mario Maffia
Profile:
Argentine tango Bandoneonist, bandleader, composer and teacher, as well as starring in several tango films. He was born August 28, 1899 and died October 16, 1967.
Brother of Ángel Maffia
Briefly directed the Orquesta Típica Brunswick in 1929
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

103 Pedro Maffia - Antologia Lunfarda album art Julián Centeya, Pedro Maffia, José Canet, Carlos Solari (2) Julián Centeya, Pedro Maffia, José Canet, Carlos Solari (2) - Antologia Lunfarda (Album) Diapason (3) 103 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

79609 Pedro Maffia - Sonsa / Titina album art Maffia* - Laurenz* Maffia* - Laurenz* - Sonsa / Titina(Shellac, 10") Victor 79609 Argentina 1925 Sell This Version

Compilations

65.005 Pedro Maffia - Pedro Maffia album art Pedro Maffia Pedro Maffia(7", Comp) Music Hall 65.005 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version