Horacio Salgán

Real Name:
Horacio Adolfo Salgán
Profile:
Horacio Salgán (born June 15, 1916, Buenos Aires, Argentina - died August 19, 2016, Buenos Aires, Argentina) was an Argentinian pianist, composer, leader and arranger who specialized in tango music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LD-55-033 Horacio Salgán - Troilo - Salgán album art Aníbal Troilo, Horacio Salgán Aníbal Troilo, Horacio Salgán - Troilo - Salgán(10", Album) T.K. LD-55-033 Argentina 1954 Sell This Version
LD-55-028 Horacio Salgán - Selección De Tangos - Volumen 1 album art Horacio Salgan* Selección De Tangos - Volumen 1(10") T.K. LD-55-028 Argentina 1955 Sell This Version
FLP 2003 Horacio Salgán - Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero album art Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero - Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero(10", Album, Mono) Antar (3), Telefunken FLP 2003 Uruguay 1957 Sell This Version
AVL 3171 Horacio Salgán - Horacio Salgán Y Sus Cantores album art Horacio Salgán, Horacio Deval, Roberto Goyeneche, Angel Diaz (5) Horacio Salgán, Horacio Deval, Roberto Goyeneche, Angel Diaz (5) - Horacio Salgán Y Sus Cantores(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVL 3171 Argentina 1958 Sell This Version
P 13944 L Horacio Salgán - Edmundo Rivero, Horacio Salgán  album art Edmundo Rivero, Horacio Salgán Edmundo Rivero, Horacio Salgán - Edmundo Rivero, Horacio Salgán (Album) Philips P 13944 L Argentina 1962 Sell This Version
82018 PL Horacio Salgán - Presente Y Futuro Del Tango album art Horacio Salgan* Presente Y Futuro Del Tango(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 82018 PL Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
SFX 7045 Horacio Salgán - Tangos in Japan album art Horacio Salgan y Su Orquesta* Tangos in Japan(LP, Album) Philips SFX 7045 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
85581PY Horacio Salgán - Entre Tango Y Tango album art Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero - Entre Tango Y Tango (Album) Philips 85581PY Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
63.4702 Horacio Salgán - Tango album art Salgán*, De Lio* Salgán*, De Lio* - Tango (Album) Philips 63.4702 Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
6347041 Horacio Salgán - El Bosque Mágico album art Horacio Salgán, Dante Amicarelli Horacio Salgán, Dante Amicarelli - El Bosque Mágico(LP, Mono) Philips 6347041 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
6442 Horacio Salgán - Los Cosos De Buenos Aires album art Horacio SalgánMiguel Montero Y Orquesta Típica* Horacio SalgánMiguel Montero Y Orquesta Típica* - Los Cosos De Buenos Aires(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon 6442 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
LPN-11.016 Horacio Salgán - Concierto En Vivo En El Buenos Aires Sheraton Hotel album art Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío - Concierto En Vivo En El Buenos Aires Sheraton Hotel(LP, Album) Cabal (2) LPN-11.016 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
AVS-4655 Horacio Salgán - Vieja Recova album art Horacio Salgán Vieja Recova(LP, Album) RCA Victor AVS-4655 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
PHL 28-43, PHL-28-43 Horacio Salgán - Entre Tango Y Tango album art Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero Horacio Salgán, Edmundo Rivero - Entre Tango Y Tango(LP, Album) Philips, Philips PHL 28-43, PHL-28-43 Bolivia 1980 Sell This Version
6347460 Horacio Salgán - Salgan - De Lio album art Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío - Salgan - De Lio(LP, Album) Philips 6347460 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
3061 Horacio Salgán - Tangueros De Ley album art Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío - Tangueros De Ley(LP, Album) Philips 3061 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
87116LD Horacio Salgán - Tango Aux Trottoirs De Buenos Aires Vol. 1 album art Horacio Salgan*, Ubaldo De Lío Horacio Salgan*, Ubaldo De Lío - Tango Aux Trottoirs De Buenos Aires Vol. 1(CD) Circé 87116LD France 1988 Sell This Version
TI 003 Horacio Salgán - Oratorio Carlos Gardel (Para Orquesta Sinfónica, Coro Mixto, Solistas Y Recitante) album art Horacio Salgán, Horacio Ferrer Horacio Salgán, Horacio Ferrer - Oratorio Carlos Gardel (Para Orquesta Sinfónica, Coro Mixto, Solistas Y Recitante) (Album) ABR Discos TI 003 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
CDCH 806 Horacio Salgán - Tangos' 91 album art Horacio Salgán - De Lio* Horacio Salgán - De Lio* - Tangos' 91(CD, Album) Milan Sur CDCH 806 France 1991 Sell This Version
2008 2 1 CoD. 1 .32 Horacio Salgán - Tango For Export album art Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío - Tango For Export(CD, Album) Leader Music 2008 2 1 CoD. 1 .32 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
857386076-2 Horacio Salgán - En Vivo En El Club Del Vino album art Salgan* / De Lio* Salgan* / De Lio* - En Vivo En El Club Del Vino(CD, Album) Warner Music Argentina 857386076-2 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
82145 PL Horacio Salgán - Tanguero album art Salgán*, De Lío* Salgán*, De Lío* - Tanguero(LP, Album) Philips 82145 PL Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
V-2149 Horacio Salgán - Buenos Aires At 3 AM album art Ubaldo De Lío, Horacio Salgán Ubaldo De Lío, Horacio Salgán - Buenos Aires At 3 AM(LP, Promo) Verve Records V-2149 US Unknown Sell This Version
LD-55-033 Horacio Salgán - Troilo - Salgán album art Horacio Salgán, Aníbal Troilo Horacio Salgán, Aníbal Troilo - Troilo - Salgán(10", MiniAlbum) T.K. LD-55-033 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
6447023 Horacio Salgán - Dos Grandes Del Tango album art Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío Horacio Salgán, Ubaldo De Lío - Dos Grandes Del Tango(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 6447023 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version