Toshiyuki Kimori

Real Name:
木森 敏之 (Toshiyuki Kimori)
Profile:
Toshiyuki Kimori (1947 July 24 - 1988 April 11) was a Sapporo, Hokkaido born composer and arranger. He was active from 1971 until his early death in 1988. Kimori used also pseudonyms Keith Morrison and Kirth Morrison
Aliases:
Variations:

Toshiyuki Kimori Discography Tracks

Albums

FLL-5036 Toshiyuki Kimori - あさひが丘の大統領 album art 吉田拓郎*, 木森敏之* 吉田拓郎*, 木森敏之* - あさひが丘の大統領(LP) For Life Records FLL-5036 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
30040-23 Toshiyuki Kimori - 火曜サスペンス劇場 : Tuesday Suspense Theater album art 木森敏之*, John Scott, 大谷和夫*, 佐藤允彦* 木森敏之*, John Scott, 大谷和夫*, 佐藤允彦* - 火曜サスペンス劇場 : Tuesday Suspense Theater(LP, Album, Mono) Vap 30040-23 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CX-7063 Toshiyuki Kimori - Arcadia of My Youth: Music Collection Vol. 2 album art Toshiyuki Kimori Arcadia of My Youth: Music Collection Vol. 2(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7063 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Toshiyuki Kimori - Golgo 13 (Original Sound Track) album art Toshiyuki Kimori Golgo 13 (Original Sound Track) Casablanca, Polystar Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28K-64 Toshiyuki Kimori - 伊賀野カバ丸サウンドトラック album art Toshiyuki Kimori 伊賀野カバ丸サウンドトラック(LP) For Life Records 28K-64 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AF-7270 Toshiyuki Kimori - 少林寺2 (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) = Shaolin Temple 2  album art 木森敏之* 少林寺2 (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) = Shaolin Temple 2 (LP, Album, Promo) Columbia AF-7270 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
WTP-80175 Toshiyuki Kimori - ダーティペア Dirty Pair オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art 木森敏之*, 中原めいこ* 木森敏之*, 中原めいこ* - ダーティペア Dirty Pair オリジナル・サウンドトラック(LP, Ltd) Eastworld WTP-80175 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
30191-25 Toshiyuki Kimori - スーパーマリオブラザーズ ピーチ姫救出大作戦 - Super Mario Bros.: The Great Mission to Rescue Princess Peach! album art Toshiyuki Kimori スーパーマリオブラザーズ ピーチ姫救出大作戦 - Super Mario Bros.: The Great Mission to Rescue Princess Peach!(LP, Album) Vap 30191-25 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
LR-677027 Toshiyuki Kimori - Albator 84 (Bande Originale Du Film 'L'Atlantis De Ma Jeunesse') album art Toshiyuki Kimori Albator 84 (Bande Originale Du Film 'L'Atlantis De Ma Jeunesse')(2xCD) Loga-Rythme LR-677027 France 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TOCT-9816 Toshiyuki Kimori - ミュージック クリップ 16 ダーティペア album art 木森敏之*, 中原めいこ* 木森敏之*, 中原めいこ* - ミュージック クリップ 16 ダーティペア(CD, Mono, RE) EMI Music Japan TOCT-9816 Japan 1997 Sell This Version