Doji Morita

Doji Morita

Real Name:
森田童子
Profile:
Japanese female singer-songwriter. Born January 15, 1952 in Tokyo. Released six albums, one live album and four singles between 1975 and 1983, when she retired. Since then one newly recorded track has appeared on a compilation, but she has not returned to live performance.
Sites:
Variations:

Doji Morita Discography

Albums

森田童子* Good Bye (Album) Polydor Japan 1975 Sell This Version
森田童子* マザー・スカイ = きみは悲しみの青い空をひとりで飛べるか (Album) Polydor Japan 1976 Sell This Version
森田童子* A Boy ボーイ (Album) Polydor Japan 1977 Sell This Version
森田童子* 東京カテドラル聖マリア大聖堂録音盤 (Album) Polydor Japan 1978 Sell This Version
森田童子* ラスト・ワルツ Un, Deux, Trois (Album) Atlantic Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Doji Morita Nocturne 夜想曲 (Album) Atlantic Japan 1982 Sell This Version
L-12547 Doji Morita 狼少年 wolf boy(LP, Album) Atlantic L-12547 Japan 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DR 6060 森田童子* ぼくたちの失敗 / ぼくと観光バスに乗ってみませんか(7") Polydor DR 6060 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DR 6184 森田童子* セルロイドの少女 / 蒼き夜は(7", Promo) Polydor DR 6184 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
森田童子* ぼくたちの失敗 (Single, EP) Warner Music Japan Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

WPCL-774 森田童子* たとえばぼくが死んだら(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Warner Bros. Records WPCL-774 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WPCL-735 森田童子* ぼくたちの失敗(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Warner Bros. Records WPCL-735 Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit