Artur Erikson

Real Name:
Per Artur Eriksson
Profile:
Artur Eriksson was a Swedish singer and preacher, active within the Mission Covenant Church of Sweden. Apart from Christian songs, he also sang songs where Dan Andersson's poems had been set to music. A major success was "Till min syster", which charted at the top 10-chart Svensktoppen for 12 weeks in 1970.

Born: 5 March 1918 in Skutskär, Sweden.
Died: 10 August 2000 in Gagnef, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Artur Erikson - När Den Evigt Klara Morgon Gryr album art Artur Erikson När Den Evigt Klara Morgon Gryr (Album) Solist Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - O Helga Natt album art Artur Erikson O Helga Natt (Comp) Solist Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - Artur Erikson Spelar Och Sjunger Tretton Andliga Sånger Under Temat O Sällhet Stor album art Artur Erikson Artur Erikson Spelar Och Sjunger Tretton Andliga Sånger Under Temat O Sällhet Stor Solist Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - Jul Jul Strålande Jul album art Anna-Lena Löfgren, Artur Erikson Anna-Lena Löfgren, Artur Erikson - Jul Jul Strålande Jul (Album, Comp) Metronome Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
LP 304 Artur Erikson - Viston Och Spelmansglädje album art Artur Erikson, Kerstin Hindart, Arvid Manell, Västerdalskören, Gagnefs Spelmanslag Artur Erikson, Kerstin Hindart, Arvid Manell, Västerdalskören, Gagnefs Spelmanslag - Viston Och Spelmansglädje(LP) Solist LP 304 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - Sånger Vid Brasan album art Artur Erikson, Anna-Lena Löfgren Artur Erikson, Anna-Lena Löfgren - Sånger Vid Brasan (Album) Solist Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - O Store Gud (Artur Erikson Spelar Och Sjunger Tillsammans Med Damkör Och Orkester) album art Artur Erikson O Store Gud (Artur Erikson Spelar Och Sjunger Tillsammans Med Damkör Och Orkester) (Album) Solist Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
LP 306 Artur Erikson - Det Hände Sig Vid Davids By - Julsånger Med Artur Erikson album art Artur Erikson Det Hände Sig Vid Davids By - Julsånger Med Artur Erikson(LP, Album) Solist LP 306 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - Jag Har Hört Om En Stad album art Artur Erikson Jag Har Hört Om En Stad (Album) Solist Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Lp 307 Artur Erikson - Andliga Folksånger album art Artur Erikson Andliga Folksånger(LP, Album) Solist Lp 307 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
LP 308 Artur Erikson - Bibliska Berättelsesånger Och Andliga Visor album art Artur Erikson Bibliska Berättelsesånger Och Andliga Visor(LP) Solist LP 308 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - En Ros Utsprungen album art Artur Erikson En Ros Utsprungen (Album) Solist Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
LP 309 Artur Erikson - Gospels & Spirituals På Svenska album art Artur Erikson Gospels & Spirituals På Svenska(LP, Album) Solist LP 309 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MLP 15 474 Artur Erikson - Ovan Där album art Anna-Lena Löfgren, Artur Erikson Anna-Lena Löfgren, Artur Erikson - Ovan Där(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15 474 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
ART-7604 Artur Erikson - Sound His Praise album art Artur Erikson Sound His Praise(LP) Covenant Press ART-7604 US 1974 Sell This Version
LP 310 D Artur Erikson - Jesus För Världen album art Artur Erikson Med Kör Og Orkester Artur Erikson Med Kör Og Orkester - Jesus För Världen(2xLP, Album, Gat) Solist LP 310 D Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
SOLL 5004 Artur Erikson - Psaltare Och Lyra album art Artur Erikson Psaltare Och Lyra(LP, Album) Solist SOLL 5004 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
LP 312 Artur Erikson - Herren Är Min Herde album art Artur Erikson Herren Är Min Herde(LP, Album) Solist LP 312 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
SOLL 5005 Artur Erikson - Mor Sjunger album art Artur Erikson Mor Sjunger(LP, Album) Solist SOLL 5005 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
SOLL 5006 Artur Erikson - Låt Oss Gå Till Betlehem album art Artur Erikson Låt Oss Gå Till Betlehem(LP, Album) Solist SOLL 5006 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SILP 313 Artur Erikson - Vårflodsveckor... Blomstertid album art Artur Erikson Vårflodsveckor... Blomstertid(LP) Solist SILP 313 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SILP 315 Artur Erikson - Låt Solen Skina (Lyriska Och Andliga Sånger För Två Röster Och Piano) album art Artur Erikson, Catharina Olsson, Lars Roos Artur Erikson, Catharina Olsson, Lars Roos - Låt Solen Skina (Lyriska Och Andliga Sånger För Två Röster Och Piano)(LP, Album) Solist SILP 315 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - Beata Magdalenas Önskesånger album art Artur Erikson Beata Magdalenas Önskesånger (Album) Solist Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Artur Erikson - Lovsang På Hjemveien album art Artur Erikson, Minikoret Artur Erikson, Minikoret - Lovsang På Hjemveien (Album) Lu-Mi Norway 1980 Sell This Version
LUD 10 Artur Erikson - Sanger Vi Er Glade I Vol. 4 album art Artur Erikson, Minikoret, Lage Wedin, Mikrokoret Artur Erikson, Minikoret, Lage Wedin, Mikrokoret - Sanger Vi Er Glade I Vol. 4(LP, Album) Lu-Mi, Det Beste A/S LUD 10 Norway 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit