Dennis Brown

Real Name:
Dennis Emmanuel Brown
Profile:
Reggae singer and songwriter Dennis Brown (born February 1, 1957, Kingston - † July 1, 1999, Kingston) was one of the most popular artists in the history of Jamaican recorded music. Among his hits : "Money In My Pocket", "Sitting and Watching", "Cassandra", "No More Will I Roam", "Africa", "Love Jah", "Repatriation", "Jah Can Do It", "Love And Hate", "Promised Land", "Judge Not".
See also Emmanuel Music and D.E.B. Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dennis Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

Dennis Brown - No Man Is An Island album art Dennis Brown No Man Is An Island (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - If I Follow My Heart album art Dennis Brown If I Follow My Heart (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Super Reggae & Soul Hits album art Dennis Brown Super Reggae & Soul Hits (Album, Comp) Trojan Records Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Just Dennis album art Dennis Brown Just Dennis (Album) Observer Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - The Best Of Dennis Brown  album art Dennis Brown The Best Of Dennis Brown (Album) Joe Gibbs Record Globe Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Superstar album art Dennis Brown Superstar (Album) Micron Music Limited Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Deep Down album art Dennis Brown Deep Down (Album) Observer Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Wolf & Leopards album art Dennis Brown Wolf & Leopards (Album) D.E.B. Music US 1977 Sell This Version
PIOLP 2, PION LP 2 Dennis Brown - Dennis Brown Meets Harry Hippy album art Dennis Brown / Harry Hippy Dennis Brown / Harry Hippy - Dennis Brown Meets Harry Hippy(LP, Album) Pioneer, Pioneer PIOLP 2, PION LP 2 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Visions Of Dennis Brown album art Dennis Brown Visions Of Dennis Brown (Album) Lightning Records (2) Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - West Bound Train album art Dennis Brown West Bound Train (Album) Third World, Third World UK 1978 Sell This Version
TTL 110 Dennis Brown - The Best Of album art Dennis Brown The Best Of(LP) Taretone TTL 110 Nigeria 1978 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Joseph's Coat Of Many Colours album art Dennis Brown Joseph's Coat Of Many Colours (Album) D.E.B. Music Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Live At Montreux album art Dennis Brown Live At Montreux (Album) Atlantic Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Words Of Wisdom album art Dennis Brown Words Of Wisdom (Album) Laser Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Spellbound album art Dennis Brown Spellbound (Album) Joe Gibbs Music US 1980 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Foul Play album art Dennis Brown Foul Play (Album) A&M Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Yesterday Today And Tomorrow album art Dennis Brown Yesterday Today And Tomorrow (Album) Joe Gibbs Music US 1982 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Love Has Found Its Way album art Dennis Brown Love Has Found Its Way (Album) A&M Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Stage Coach Showcase album art Dennis Brown Stage Coach Showcase (Album) Joe Gibbs Music Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - The Prophet Rides Again album art Dennis Brown The Prophet Rides Again (Album) A&M Records Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Satisfaction Feeling album art Dennis Brown Satisfaction Feeling (Album) Yvonne's Special Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Love's Gotta Hold On Me album art Dennis Brown Love's Gotta Hold On Me (Album) Joe Gibbs Music US 1984 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Judge Not album art Dennis Brown / Gregory Isaacs Dennis Brown / Gregory Isaacs - Judge Not (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Dennis Brown - Revolution album art Dennis Brown Revolution (Album) Yvonne's Special Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version