Bernadette Peters

Real Name:
Bernadette Lazzaro
Profile:
American actress and musician born 28-Feb-1948 in Queens, NY.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bernadette Peters

Albums

Bernadette Peters - Mack & Mabel (Original Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Robert Preston (3) & Bernadette Peters David Merrick (2) Presents Robert Preston (3) & Bernadette Peters - Mack & Mabel (Original Cast Recording) (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Bernadette Peters album art Bernadette Peters Bernadette Peters (Album) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Now Playing album art Bernadette Peters Now Playing (Album) MCA Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Sunday In The Park With George (Original Cast Recording) album art Stephen Sondheim, Mandy Patinkin, Bernadette Peters Stephen Sondheim, Mandy Patinkin, Bernadette Peters - Sunday In The Park With George (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Red Seal Digital US 1984 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Song & Dance - The Songs album art Bernadette Peters Song & Dance - The Songs (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1985 Sell This Version
MCAD 10612 Bernadette Peters - Bernadette Peters album art Bernadette Peters Bernadette Peters(CD, Album) MCA Records MCAD 10612 US 1992 Sell This Version
09026-61516-2 Bernadette Peters - Sondheim: A Celebration At Carnegie Hall (Highlights) album art Stephen Sondheim, Betty Buckley, Glenn Close, Jerry Hadley, Madeline Kahn, Patti LuPone, Liza Minnelli, James Naughton, Bernadette Peters, Paul Gemignani Stephen Sondheim, Betty Buckley, Glenn Close, Jerry Hadley, Madeline Kahn, Patti LuPone, Liza Minnelli, James Naughton, Bernadette Peters, Paul Gemignani - Sondheim: A Celebration At Carnegie Hall (Highlights)(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-61516-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
0777 7 54699 2 9 Bernadette Peters - I'll Be Your Baby Tonight album art Bernadette Peters I'll Be Your Baby Tonight(CD, Album) Angel Records 0777 7 54699 2 9 US 1996 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Sondheim, Etc.: Bernadette Peters Live At Carnegie Hall album art Bernadette Peters Sondheim, Etc.: Bernadette Peters Live At Carnegie Hall (Album) Angel Records US 1997 Sell This Version
724355681225 Bernadette Peters - Annie Get Your Gun album art Bernadette Peters Annie Get Your Gun(CD) Angel Records 724355681225 US 1999 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Bernadette Peters Loves Rodgers & Hammerstein album art Bernadette Peters Bernadette Peters Loves Rodgers & Hammerstein (Album) Angel Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Gypsy (The New Broadway Cast Recording) album art Bernadette Peters Gypsy (The New Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Angel Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Sondheim Etc., Etc.: Live At Carnegie Hall: The Rest Of It album art Bernadette Peters Sondheim Etc., Etc.: Live At Carnegie Hall: The Rest Of It (Album) Angel Records UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bernadette Peters - We'll Start The Party Again / Wait Johnny For Me album art Bernadette Peters We'll Start The Party Again / Wait Johnny For Me (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1965 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - And The Trouble With Me Is You / When I Hear Our Song album art Bernadette Peters And The Trouble With Me Is You / When I Hear Our Song (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1965 Sell This Version
4-44106 Bernadette Peters - You're Taking Me For Granted / Will You Care What's Hap'nin' To Me, Baby album art Bernadette Peters You're Taking Me For Granted / Will You Care What's Hap'nin' To Me, Baby(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-44106 US 1967 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Forever Young album art Bernadette Peters Forever Young (Single) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Gee Whiz album art Bernadette Peters Gee Whiz (Single) MCA Records Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Heartquake / Pearl's A Singer album art Bernadette Peters Heartquake / Pearl's A Singer (Single) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Maybe My Baby Will album art Bernadette Peters Maybe My Baby Will MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Bernadette Peters - Dedicated To The One I Love album art Bernadette Peters Dedicated To The One I Love MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
L33 1734 Bernadette Peters - The Weekend Of A Private Secretary album art Bernadette Peters The Weekend Of A Private Secretary(12", Promo) MCA Records L33 1734 US 1981 Sell This Version
COL-90137 Bernadette Peters - Gee Whiz / Dedicated To The One I Love album art Bernadette Peters Gee Whiz / Dedicated To The One I Love(7", RE) Collectables COL-90137 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MCAC-20331 Bernadette Peters - Gee Whiz album art Bernadette Peters Gee Whiz(Cass, Comp) MCA Special Products MCAC-20331 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCAD-10612 Bernadette Peters - Bernadette album art Bernadette Peters Bernadette(CD, Comp, RE) MCA Records MCAD-10612 US 1992 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

October 9, 2013
I'll Be Your Baby Tonight (CD, Album, Angel Records, 1996)

Videos (20) Edit