Wayne Barrington

Real Name:
Wayne R. Barrington
Profile:
American horn player, born 13 April 1924 in Schenectady, New York and died 23 July 2011 in Austin, Texas.
In Groups:
Variations:

Wayne Barrington Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Wayne Barrington - Horn Quartets: An Omnibus album art Members Of The Chicago Symphony Members Of The Chicago Symphony - Horn Quartets: An Omnibus (Album) Concert-Disc, Concert-Disc US 1964 Sell This Version
CRI SD 458 Wayne Barrington - American Academy And Institute Of Arts And Letters Composers Award Record album art Morton Subotnick / Donald Grantham La Noche En La Isla Morton Subotnick / Donald Grantham - American Academy And Institute Of Arts And Letters Composers Award Record(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 458 US 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Wayne Barrington - Junk Yard Brass album art Junk Yard Memorial Brass BandNick Drozdoff Fanfare From The Ballet Le Peri (as W. Barrington) Junk Yard Memorial Brass BandNick Drozdoff - Junk Yard Brass(CD, Album) Not On Label (Nick Drozdoff Self-released) none US 1997 Sell This Version
98886 Wayne Barrington - Quint'Essence album art Quintette De Cuivres Paul Dukas Fanfare Précédant La Péri (as W. Barrington) Quintette De Cuivres Paul Dukas - Quint'Essence(CD, Album) Artlab 98886 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
ACD BA 090-2 Wayne Barrington - Letter From Home album art Brass Quintet And Percussion Marine Band Of The Royal Netherlands Navy Fanfare La Péri Brass Quintet And Percussion Marine Band Of The Royal Netherlands Navy - Letter From Home(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Aliud ACD BA 090-2 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version