Ad

Fred Spielman

Real Name:Fritz Spielman
Profile:

Austrian-American songwriter, who was born on November 20, 1906 in Vienna, Austria. He emigrated to the United States in 1938, and worked in Hollywood in the 1940's and 50's, chiefly for Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer. Spielman died on March 21, 1997 at his home in New York City.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Aliases:Fritz Spielman
Variations:
Viewing All | Fred Spielman

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0