Kandi

Real Name:
Kandi Burruss
Profile:
American R&B singer born on May 17, 1976 in College Park, Georgia.

Starred in the Bravo TV reality series, "Real Housewives Of Atlanta"
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Kandi - Hey Kandi... album art Kandi Hey Kandi... (Album) Columbia Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
526424-2 Kandi - Kandi Koated album art Kandi Kandi Koated(CD, Album) Asylum Records 526424-2 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kandi - 4, 5, 6 album art Solé Featuring J.T. Money* & Kandi From Xscape* Solé Featuring J.T. Money* & Kandi From Xscape* - 4, 5, 6 (Maxi) DreamWorks Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Kandi - What I'm Gon' Do To You album art Kandi What I'm Gon' Do To You (Single) So So Def US 2000 Sell This Version
Kandi - Don't Think I'm Not album art Kandi Don't Think I'm Not (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 2000 Sell This Version
Kandi - Cheatin' On Me album art Kandi Cheatin' On Me (Single) Columbia US 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD-11459-2 Kandi - It's The Weekend (EZ Elpee Remix) album art Lil' J (4) Featuring Kandi & Lord Tariq Lil' J (4) Featuring Kandi & Lord Tariq - It's The Weekend (EZ Elpee Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Hollywood Records PRCD-11459-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-101790 Kandi - U And Dat album art E-40 Featuring T-Pain & Kandi Girl* E-40 Featuring T-Pain & Kandi Girl* - U And Dat(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records, BME Recordings, Sick Wid' It Records PRO-CD-101790 US 2006 Sell This Version
Kandi - U & Dat album art E-40 Featuring T-Pain & Kandi Girl* E-40 Featuring T-Pain & Kandi Girl* - U & Dat (Single) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, BME Recordings, Sick Wid' It Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Kandi - I Need album art Kandi Featuring Eightball & M.J.G. Kandi Featuring Eightball & M.J.G. - I Need (Single, Maxi) UpFront Records (3) US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kandi - Rain At Home album art Rasheeda (2) & Kandi AKA Peach Candy Rasheeda (2) & Kandi AKA Peach Candy - Rain At Home(CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Kandi Leave U(CDr, Single, Promo) Asylum Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Kandi - Let Them Love album art Kandi Let Them Love(File, AAC, Single, 256) Kandi Koated Entertainment, Inc. none US 2013
none Kandi - Stay Prayed Up album art Kandi Stay Prayed Up(File, AAC, Single, 256) Kandi Koated Entertainment, Inc. none US 2013
none Kandi - Fake People album art Kandi Fake People(File, AAC, Single, 256) Kandi Koated Entertainment, Inc. none US 2018
none Kandi - I Wish I Never album art Rasheeda (2) & Kandi AKA Peach Candy Featuring Yung Joc Rasheeda (2) & Kandi AKA Peach Candy Featuring Yung Joc - I Wish I Never(CDr, Single, Promo) D-Lo Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

44-3298 Kandi - Taste Test album art Kandi Taste Test(12", Comp, Promo) Sony Urban Music 44-3298 Canada 2000 Sell This Version

Videos

none Kandi - From Now On / Don't Think I'm Not / Let's Get Married / I Sings album art Roachford / Kandi / Jagged Edge (2) / Mary Mary Roachford / Kandi / Jagged Edge (2) / Mary Mary - From Now On / Don't Think I'm Not / Let's Get Married / I Sings(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Sony Music none UK 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

XPCD1304 Kandi - Hey Kandi album art Kandi Hey Kandi(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia XPCD1304 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Kandi - Try It Out album art Big Bank Black Featuring Kandi Big Bank Black Featuring Kandi - Try It Out(CDr) Def Jam Recordings none US Unknown Sell This Version