Christina Aguilera

Real Name:
Christina Maria Aguilera
Profile:
Christina Aguilera (born December 18, 1980) is an American singer, songwriter, actress and television personality. Born in Staten Island, New York and raised in Rochester and Wexford, Pennsylvania, she appeared on the television series Star Search and The Mickey Mouse Club in her early years. After recording "Reflection", the theme for Disney's 1998 film Mulan, she signed with RCA Records.
Aguilera has been recognized as a pop icon and earned the title "The voice of a generation" in her early years. Her work has earned her 5 Grammy Awards, 1 Latin Grammy Award, and a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. She has sold over 17.9 million albums in the United States as of 2014 and 50 million albums worldwide as of 2015. In 2009, she ranked at number 58 on Rolling Stone's list of 100 Greatest Singers of All Time, thereby becoming the youngest and the only artist under 30 to be named.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RCA 07863 67690 4 Christina Aguilera - Christina Aguilera album art Christina Aguilera Christina Aguilera (Album) RCA RCA 07863 67690 4 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
07863 69323-4 Christina Aguilera - Mi Reflejo album art Christina Aguilera Mi Reflejo (Album) RCA, BMG U.S. Latin 07863 69323-4 Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
078636936543 Christina Aguilera - My Kind Of Christmas album art Christina Aguilera My Kind Of Christmas (Album) RCA, BMG 078636936543 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
0166612 Christina Aguilera - Just Be Free album art Christina Aguilera Just Be Free (Album) Platinum Recording 0166612 Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version
07863 68037-4 Christina Aguilera - Stripped album art Christina Aguilera Stripped (Album) RCA 07863 68037-4 Saudi Arabia 2002 Sell This Version
PROCD21282, none Christina Aguilera - Generic Interview Disc album art Christina Aguilera Generic Interview Disc(CDr, Promo, Transcription) RCA, BMG Australia Limited PROCD21282, none Australia 2002 Sell This Version
88697-03821-2 Christina Aguilera - Back To Basics album art Christina Aguilera Back To Basics (Album) RCA, BMG 88697-03821-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
SICP 2933 Christina Aguilera - Burlesque (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Christina Aguilera & Cher Christina Aguilera & Cher - Burlesque (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA SICP 2933 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
88697723382 Christina Aguilera - Bionic album art Christina Aguilera Bionic (Album) RCA, Sony Music 88697723382 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
88765404232 Christina Aguilera - Lotus album art Christina Aguilera Lotus (Album) RCA 88765404232 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
19075-89419-1 Christina Aguilera - Liberation album art Christina Aguilera Liberation (Album) RCA 19075-89419-1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BAM1002 Christina Aguilera - Just Be Free album art Christina* Just Be Free (Maxi, Single) Bam Records Inc. BAM1002 US 1997 Sell This Version
03MS32900 Christina Aguilera - Reflection album art Christina Aguilera Reflection (Single) Walt Disney Records 03MS32900 US 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ-65804-2 Christina Aguilera - Christina Aguilera album art Christina Aguilera Christina Aguilera RCA RDJ-65804-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Christina Aguilera - Genio Atrapado (Genie In A Bottle) album art Christina Aguilera Genio Atrapado (Genie In A Bottle) (Maxi, Single) RCA none US 1999 Sell This Version
RDJ 65853-2 Christina Aguilera - Genie In A Bottle album art Christina Aguilera Genie In A Bottle (Maxi, Single) RCA RDJ 65853-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
BVCP-29020, 74321-70005-2 Christina Aguilera - What A Girl Wants album art Christina Aguilera = クリスティーナ・アギレラ* Christina Aguilera = クリスティーナ・アギレラ* - What A Girl Wants (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG BVCP-29020, 74321-70005-2 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
07863 65943-2 Christina Aguilera - The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire) album art Christina Aguilera The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire) (Single) RCA 07863 65943-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
74321709837 Christina Aguilera - Mambo N. 5 (A Little Bit Of) / Genie In A Bottle album art Lou Bega / Christina Aguilera Lou Bega / Christina Aguilera - Mambo N. 5 (A Little Bit Of) / Genie In A Bottle(7", Jukebox, Promo) RCA 74321709837 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
PDTD-1224 Christina Aguilera - Love Will Find A Way album art Christina Aguilera Love Will Find A Way(CD, Single, Promo) BMG PDTD-1224 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CDX-2140 Christina Aguilera - Genie In a Bottle / If Ya Gettin' Down album art Christina Aguilera, Five Christina Aguilera, Five - Genie In a Bottle / If Ya Gettin' Down(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V. CDX-2140 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
3129-2RLDJ Christina Aguilera - Por Siempre Tú album art Christina Aguilera Por Siempre Tú (Single) BMG 3129-2RLDJ US 2000 Sell This Version
3154-2RLDJ Christina Aguilera - Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tú) album art Christina Aguilera Ven Conmigo (Solamente Tú) (Single) RCA 3154-2RLDJ US 2000 Sell This Version
74321819782 Christina Aguilera - Christmas Time album art Christina Aguilera Christmas Time (Single) RCA 74321819782 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
74321781022 Christina Aguilera - Come On Over Baby (All I Want Is You) album art Christina Aguilera Come On Over Baby (All I Want Is You) (Maxi, Single) RCA 74321781022 South Korea 2000 Sell This Version