LeAnn Rimes

Real Name:
Margaret LeAnn Rimes
Profile:
American country singer born on August 28, 1982. She's the youngest winner of a Grammy Award (1996 - Best Newcomer), at age 14. Prior to her recording contract with major label Curb Records she put out three independent albums under the label NOR VA JAK. After signing on with Curb she has put out 11 studio albums, two greatest hits albums, two greatest remix hit albums, and three compilation albums. She is married to Eddie Cibrian. She was previously married to Dean Sheremet.
Sites:
Variations:

LeAnn Rimes Discography Tracks

Albums

none LeAnn Rimes - Everybody's Sweetheart album art LeAnn Rimes Everybody's Sweetheart(CD, Album) Nor-Va-Jak (4) none 1991 Sell This Version
none LeAnn Rimes - From My Heart To Yours album art LeAnn Rimes From My Heart To Yours(CD, Album) Nor-Va-Jak (4) none US 1992 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - All That album art LeAnn Rimes All That (Album) Nor-Va-Jak (4) US 1994 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Blue album art LeAnn Rimes Blue (Album) Curb Records US 1996 Sell This Version
SAMP 850 LeAnn Rimes - Radio Special album art LeAnn Rimes Radio Special(CD, Promo) Curb Records SAMP 850 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Past, Present & Future (Radio Special) album art LeAnn Rimes Past, Present & Future (Radio Special) Curb Records US 1997 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - You Light Up My Life (Inspirational Songs) album art LeAnn Rimes You Light Up My Life (Inspirational Songs) (Album) Curb Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Sittin' On Top Of The World album art LeAnn Rimes Sittin' On Top Of The World (Album) Curb Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - LeAnn Rimes album art LeAnn Rimes LeAnn Rimes (Album) Curb Records 1999 Sell This Version
CURBD 1541, PRCD 9164 LeAnn Rimes - The Radio Special album art LeAnn Rimes The Radio Special(CD, Promo) Curb Records, Curb Records CURBD 1541, PRCD 9164 US 1999 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Twisted Angel album art LeAnn Rimes Twisted Angel (Album) Curb Records Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
none LeAnn Rimes - Deston Songs Selections From Twisted Angel album art LeAnn Rimes Deston Songs Selections From Twisted Angel(CDr, Smplr) Deston Songs none US 2002 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - What A Wonderful World album art LeAnn Rimes What A Wonderful World (Album) Curb Records US 2003 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - This Woman album art LeAnn Rimes This Woman (Album) Curb Records US 2004 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Whatever We Wanna album art LeAnn Rimes Whatever We Wanna (Album) Curb Records Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Family album art LeAnn Rimes Family (Album) Curb Records Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Lady & Gentlemen album art LeAnn Rimes Lady & Gentlemen (Album) Curb Records US 2010 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Spitfire album art LeAnn Rimes Spitfire (Album) Curb Records US 2013 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Today Is Christmas album art LeAnn Rimes Today Is Christmas (Album) Prodigy Entertainment, Ltd. 2015 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Remnants album art LeAnn Rimes Remnants (Album) RCA, Sony Music 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CT9116 LeAnn Rimes - Nursery Rhyme March / Children album art LeAnn Rimes Nursery Rhyme March / Children(Cass, Single) Waltie Productions CT9116 US 1990 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - Blue album art LeAnn Rimes Blue (Single) Curb Records US 1996 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - One Way Ticket album art LeAnn Rimes One Way Ticket (Single) Curb Records US 1996 Sell This Version
663700 1 LeAnn Rimes - Hurt Me album art LeAnn Rimes Hurt Me(CD, Single) Curb Records 663700 1 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
LeAnn Rimes - You Light Up My Life album art LeAnn Rimes You Light Up My Life (Single) Curb Records US 1997 Sell This Version