LeAnn Rimes

Real Name:
Margaret LeAnn Rimes
Profile:
American country singer born on August 28, 1982. She's the youngest winner of a Grammy Award (1996 - Best Newcomer), at age 14. Prior to her recording contract with major label Curb Records she put out three independent albums under the label NOR VA JAK. After signing on with Curb she has put out 11 studio albums, two greatest hits albums, two greatest remix hit albums, and three compilation albums. She is married to Eddie Cibrian. She was previously married to Dean Sheremet.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading