Hans Ziech

Real Name:
Hans W.C. Ziech
Profile:
Bassist and songwriter, born 10 May 1943.

Member of Earth And Fire from 1968 until 1974, remained active as a songwriter for the band well into the 1980s.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Hans Ziech - Earth And Fire album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Earth And Fire (Album) Nepentha UK 1971 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Song Of The Marching Children album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Song Of The Marching Children (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Atlantis album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Atlantis (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
572 578-2 Hans Ziech - Memories (Complete Album Collection) album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Memories (Complete Album Collection)(Box + 10xCD, Comp) Universal 572 578-2 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Hans Ziech - Seasons album art Earth And Fire Hazy Paradise (as H. Ziekh) Earth And Fire - Seasons (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Song Of The Marching Children album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Song Of The Marching Children (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
2050 133 Hans Ziech - Storm And Thunder album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Storm And Thunder(7", Single) Polydor 2050 133 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Memories album art Earth & Fire* Earth & Fire* - Memories (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2484 048 Hans Ziech - Greatest Hits Vol. 3 album art Various Memories (as H. W. Ziech) Various - Greatest Hits Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Polydor 2484 048 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Atlantis album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Atlantis (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Maybe Tomorrow, Maybe Tonight album art Earth And Fire Maybe Tomorrow, Maybe Tonight (as H. Ziech) Earth And Fire - Maybe Tomorrow, Maybe Tonight (Single) Polydor Turkey 1973 Sell This Version
2891 109 Hans Ziech - 20 Fantastic Hits By The Original Artists (Volume One) album art Various Maybe Tomorrow, Maybe Tonight (as H. Ziech) Various - 20 Fantastic Hits By The Original Artists (Volume One)(LP, Comp) Arcade 2891 109 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
ADE H7 Hans Ziech - 20 Top Speed Hits album art Various Love Of Life (as H. Ziech) Various - 20 Top Speed Hits(LP, Comp) Arcade ADE H7 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Мелодии И Ритмы (II) album art Various Память = Memories (as Х. Цейг) Various - Мелодии И Ритмы (II) (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Love Of Life album art Earth & Fire* Love Of Life (as H. Ziech) Earth & Fire* - Love Of Life (Single) Polydor Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - The Best Of Earth & Fire album art Earth & Fire* Only Time Will Tell (as H. Ziech) and 4 more… Earth & Fire* - The Best Of Earth & Fire (Comp, Album) Polydor Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Rock Sensation album art Earth & Fire* Earth & Fire* - Rock Sensation (Album, Comp) Karussell Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - To The World Of The Future album art Earth And Fire To The World Of The Future (as H. Ziech) and 2 more… Earth And Fire - To The World Of The Future (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Only Time Will Tell album art Earth & Fire* Only Time Will Tell (as H. Ziech) Earth & Fire* - Only Time Will Tell (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Thanks For The Love album art Earth & Fire* Thanks For The Love (as H. Ziech) and 3 more… Earth & Fire* - Thanks For The Love (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
3198 810 Hans Ziech - Pop Spectacular album art Various Memories (as H.W. Ziech) Various - Pop Spectacular(Cass, Comp) Polydor 3198 810 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - The Story Of Earth & Fire album art Earth And Fire Excerpts From and 2 more… Earth And Fire - The Story Of Earth & Fire (Comp) Polydor Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - What Difference Does It Make album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - What Difference Does It Make (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - Gate To Infinity album art Earth And Fire 78th Avenue (as H. Ziech) and 3 more… Earth And Fire - Gate To Infinity (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Hans Ziech - 78th Avenue album art Earth & Fire* 78th Avenue (as H. Ziech) Earth & Fire* - 78th Avenue (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version