Real Name:
Christopher Jarvis Haley Hogwood
Profile:
Born: 10th September 1941 Nottingham, England
Died: 24th September 2014
English conductor, harpsichordist, writer and scholar of music. Co-founder of the Early Music Consort Of London and later founder of The Academy Of Ancient Music. Appointed CBE in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: