Eric Serra

Real Name:
Éric Serra
Profile:
Born on 9 September 1959. French musician and composer who has often collaborated with French film maker, Luc Besson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PL 37760 Eric Serra - Le Dernier Combat (Musique Originale Du Film) album art Eric Serra Le Dernier Combat (Musique Originale Du Film)(LP, Album) RCA PL 37760 France 1983 Sell This Version
207 385 Eric Serra - Subway (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra Subway (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande 207 385 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
18102, 4200 Eric Serra - Kamikaze album art Eric Serra Kamikaze (Album) Mole Skin, Mole Skin 18102, 4200 France 1986 Sell This Version
CDV 2541, 0777 86450 2 3, 0777 7 864502 3 Eric Serra - Le Grand Bleu : Version Intégrale (Bande Originale Du Film De Luc Besson) album art Eric Serra Le Grand Bleu : Version Intégrale (Bande Originale Du Film De Luc Besson) (Album) Virgin CDV 2541, 0777 86450 2 3, 0777 7 864502 3 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
30732 Eric Serra - Nikita (Bande Originale Du Film De Luc Besson) album art Eric Serra Nikita (Bande Originale Du Film De Luc Besson) (Album) Virgin 30732 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
70867 Eric Serra - Atlantis album art Eric Serra Atlantis (Album) Virgin, Virgin 70867 France 1991 Sell This Version
860782 Eric Serra - Le Grand Bleu: Volume 2 (Bande Originale Du Film De Luc Besson) album art Eric Serra Le Grand Bleu: Volume 2 (Bande Originale Du Film De Luc Besson) (Album) Virgin 860782 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
ESCA 6121 Eric Serra - Léon (Musique Du Film De Luc Besson) album art Eric Serra Léon (Musique Du Film De Luc Besson) (Album) Columbia ESCA 6121 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 41048 2 5, CDVUS 100 Eric Serra - Goldeneye (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra Goldeneye (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin Movie Music, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer 7243 8 41048 2 5, CDVUS 100 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 44203 2 1 Eric Serra - The Fifth Element (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra The Fifth Element (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin 7243 8 44203 2 1 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
ESCA 6984 Eric Serra - RXRA album art Eric Serra RXRA (Album) Virgin, Virgin ESCA 6984 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 48512 2 4 Eric Serra - Joan Of Arc (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra Joan Of Arc (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical 7243 8 48512 2 4 France 1999 Sell This Version
016 444-2 Eric Serra - Wasabi - La Petite Moutarde Qui Monte Au Nez  album art Eric Serra Et Julien Schultheis Eric Serra Et Julien Schultheis - Wasabi - La Petite Moutarde Qui Monte Au Nez (Album) Universal 016 444-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
549 792-2 Eric Serra - L'Art (Delicat) De La Seduction album art Sébastien Cortella, Stephane Brossollet, Eric Serra Sébastien Cortella, Stephane Brossollet, Eric Serra - L'Art (Delicat) De La Seduction(CD) Polydor 549 792-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
0927-49394-2 Eric Serra - Jet Lag album art Eric Serra Jet Lag (Album) EastWest 0927-49394-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
LKS 33754 Eric Serra - Bulletproof Monk (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Eric Serra Bulletproof Monk (Music From The Motion Picture) Lakeshore Records LKS 33754 US 2003 Sell This Version
RMFF06-8345118342 Eric Serra - Bandidas (Original Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra Bandidas (Original Soundtrack) (Album) EuropaCorp RMFF06-8345118342 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Eric Serra - Arthur And The Invisibles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra Arthur And The Invisibles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Atlantic none US 2006 Sell This Version
88697604172 Eric Serra - Arthur Et La Vengeance De Maltazard (Bande Orinale Du Film) album art Eric Serra Arthur Et La Vengeance De Maltazard (Bande Orinale Du Film)(CD, Album) EuropaCorp, Sony Music 88697604172 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
88697687232 Eric Serra - Les Aventures Extraordinaires D'Adèle Blanc-Sec (Un Film De Luc Besson) album art Eric Serra Les Aventures Extraordinaires D'Adèle Blanc-Sec (Un Film De Luc Besson) (Album) Sony Music, Columbia, EuropaCorp 88697687232 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697777342 Eric Serra - Arthur 3 La Guerre Des Deux Mondes (Bande Orinale Du Film) album art Eric Serra Arthur 3 La Guerre Des Deux Mondes (Bande Orinale Du Film)(CD, Album) EuropaCorp, Sony Music 88697777342 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88691905382 Eric Serra - The Lady (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Eric Serra The Lady (Bande Originale Du Film)(CD, Album) Sony Music 88691905382 France 2011 Sell This Version
none Eric Serra - Lucy (Bande Originale Du Film Composée Par) album art Eric Serra Lucy (Bande Originale Du Film Composée Par) (Album) EuropaCorp none France 2014 Sell This Version
none Eric Serra - Braqueurs D'élite (Musique Originale) album art Eric Serra Braqueurs D'élite (Musique Originale)(28xFile, AAC, Album, 256) EuropaCorp none 2018
071 Eric Serra - Anna (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Eric Serra Anna (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) IDOL (2) 071 Europe 2019 Sell This Version