Zbigniew Preisner

Zbigniew Preisner

Real Name:
Zbigniew Antoni Kowalski
Profile:
Polish film score composer, born 20 May 1955 in Bielsko-Biała, Poland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Zbigniew Preisner Discography

Albums

Zbigniew Preisner The Decalogue (Album) Amplitude France 1991 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner La Double Vie De Véronique - The Double Life Of Veronika (Album) Virgin Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Damage (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande France 1992 Sell This Version
FCD-21007-2 Zbigniew Preisner At Play In The Fields Of The Lord (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Sou) Fantasy FCD-21007-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner The Secret Garden (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1993 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Trois Couleurs: Bleu (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Trois Couleurs: Blanc (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Virgin Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Trois Couleurs: Red (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Quartet In 4 Movements (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Columbia Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack "When A Man Loves A Woman" (Album) Hollywood Records Asia 1994 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner Preisner's Music (Album) Virgin France 1995 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner FairyTale: A True Story (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Icon Records (7) US 1997 Sell This Version
SMC 357 15 Zbigniew Preisner Bande Originale Du Film 'Mouvements Du Désir'(CD, Album) Sergent Major Company SMC 357 15 France 1997 Sell This Version
Preisner* Requiem For My Friend (Album) Erato France 1998 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner - Leszek Możdżer Zbigniew Preisner - Leszek Możdżer - 10 Łatwych Utworów Na Fortepian (Album) Pomaton EMI Poland 1999 Sell This Version
none Zbigniew Preisner Moje Kolędy Na Koniec Wieku(CD, Promo) Plus GSM, Gazeta Wyborcza none Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner The Last September - Original Film Soundtrack (Album) Silva Screen UK 2000 Sell This Version
SILKD 6028 Zbigniew Preisner Aberdeen - Original Film Soundtrack(CD, Jew) Silva Classics SILKD 6028 US 2000 Sell This Version
52296-2 Zbigniew Preisner Weiser - Original Film Soundtrack(CD, Album) Silva Classics, KOCH Poland 52296-2 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
JTR 8498-2 Zbigniew Preisner Between Strangers (Original Film Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Justin Time JTR 8498-2 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
2564-60081-2 Zbigniew Preisner Effroyables Jardins - Musique Originale Du Film(CD, Album) EastWest 2564-60081-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Name 402 Zbigniew Preisner It's All About Love(CD) First Name Soundtracks Name 402 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MEL102 Zbigniew Preisner The Beautiful Country (Original Soundtrack)(CD) Mellowdrama Records MEL102 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Zbigniew Preisner & Teresa Salgueiro Zbigniew Preisner & Teresa Salgueiro - Silence, Night & Dreams (Album) EMI Classics Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88765409782 SBB, Józef Skrzek, Zbigniew Preisner SBB, Józef Skrzek, Zbigniew Preisner - Skrzek • SBB • Preisner(CD, Dig) Sony Music Entertainment (Poland) 88765409782 Poland 2012 Sell This Version