Arletty

Arletty

Real Name:
Léonie Marie Julie Bathiat
Profile:
French actress singer and fashion model, born May 15, 1898 in Courbevoie, France, died July 23 1992 in Paris, France.
Sites:
[a780981]

Artist

Arletty Discography Tracks

Albums

Arletty Arletty (Comp) Le Chant Du Monde France 1984 Sell This Version
125213-2 Arletty Atmospheres...(CD) Pharaon 125213-2 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LD-45 3017 Arletty Arletty Chante Maurice Yvain(7", EP) Le Chant Du Monde LD-45 3017 France 1956 Sell This Version
21.620 Arletty Y A 36 Manieres /(Shellac, 10") Decca 21.620 France Unknown Sell This Version
AP 842 Arletty, Gaston Gabaroche, Reda Claire Arletty, Gaston Gabaroche, Reda Claire - Azor / Comme-Moi(10") Ultraphone U AP 842 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

302.618 WM 321 Arletty Arletty(CD, Comp) Disques Orphée 302.618 WM 321 France 1993 Sell This Version
UCD 19087 Arletty - Michel Simon Arletty - Michel Simon - La Compil - 21 Succès(CD, Comp) Forlane UCD 19087 France 1994 Sell This Version
3888062 Arletty Les Chansons Eternelles(CD, Comp) Galaxy Music 3888062 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
13007 Arletty Les Eternels Vol. 7(CD, Comp, RM) Discover (2) 13007 France Unknown Sell This Version
986472 Arletty & Jacques Prévert Arletty & Jacques Prévert - Intempéries (Féerie) & Autres Poèmes(CD, Album, Comp, Dig) Voix & Poésies 986472 France Unknown Sell This Version
SOL 548 Arletty & Michel Simon Arletty & Michel Simon - Arletty - Michel Simon(CD, Comp) Sol (9) SOL 548 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

JC094 Jacques Prévert, Arletty Jacques Prévert, Arletty - Intempéries Et Poèmes(CD) Productions Jacques Canetti JC094 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit