Real Name:
خاطره پروانه
Profile:
Iranian classical singer. Born in 1930 in Tehran. Died in November 2008. Performed with masters Hassan Radmard, Hossein Dehlavi, Faramarz Payvar, and Ofelia Parto.

Khatereh Parvaneh Discography Tracks

Compilations

26.982 Khatereh Parvaneh - Sufi Soul (Échos Du Paradis) album art Various Dastgah Of Shour Various - Sufi Soul (Échos Du Paradis)(Box + 2xCD, Comp) Network Medien 26.982 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Khatereh Parvaneh - Excursions In World Music album art Various Dastgah Of Shour (Excerpt) Various - Excursions In World Music(3xCD, Comp) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version