Earle Hagen

Real Name:
Earle Harry Hagen
Profile:
American composer and songwriter, born July 9, 1919 in Chicago, Illinois and died May 26, 2008 in Rancho Mirage, California. He was inducted into the Television Academy Hall of Fame in 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CP 473 The New Interns (Original Soundtrack Recording From The New Movie) — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen The New Interns (Original Soundtrack Recording From The New Movie) (Album) Colpix Records CP 473 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCP 473 The New Interns (Original Soundtrack Recording From The New Movie) — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen The New Interns (Original Soundtrack Recording From The New Movie)(LP, Album, Promo) Colpix Records SCP 473 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS 1637 Earle Hagen "I Spy" Music From The Television Series (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1637 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T 2839 Earle Hagen "I Spy" Music From The Television Series (Album) Capitol Records T 2839 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FSM Vol. 5 No. 10 I Spy (Original Television Soundtrack) — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen I Spy (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 5 No. 10 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Special Collection Volume 25, Volume 25 Planet Of The Apes (Original Music From The TV Series) — Earle Hagen Lalo Schifrin & Earle Hagen Lalo Schifrin & Earle Hagen - Planet Of The Apes (Original Music From The TV Series) (Album) Intrada, Fox Music Special Collection Volume 25, Volume 25 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

4539 New River Train / The Andy Griffith Theme — Earle Hagen Andy Griffith / Earle Hagen Andy Griffith / Earle Hagen - New River Train / The Andy Griffith Theme (Single) Capitol Records 4539 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CP-740 Nancy's Theme — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen Nancy's Theme (Single) Colpix Records CP-740 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Spy End Title Theme — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen I Spy End Title Theme(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Glen Glenn Sound Co. none US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2108 I Spy — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen I Spy (Single) Capitol Records 2108 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5864 Ah so! — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen Ah so!(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5864 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

FSM Vol. 14 No. 3 I Spy, Volume 2--The LPs — Earle Hagen Earle Hagen I Spy, Volume 2--The LPs(CD, Comp) Film Score Monthly, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music FSM Vol. 14 No. 3 US 2011 Sell This Version