Joe Josea

Real Name:
Joseph Bihari
Profile:
Songwriting pseudonym of Joe Bihari (one of the four Bihari brothers), mainly used to claim songwriting royalties.
BORN: May 30, 1925, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
DIED: November 28, 2013 in Los, Angeles, California, USA
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

none Joe Josea - B.B. King And Friends - Best album art B.B. King Sweet Sixteen B.B. King - B.B. King And Friends - Best(CD, Album, Comp) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version