Gap Mangione

Gap Mangione

Real Name:
Gaspare Mangione
Profile:
American jazz pianist and songwriter.

Born: 31 July 1938 in Rochester, New York, USA.

Brother of Grammy award winning flugelhorn player Chuck Mangione.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gap Mangione Discography

Albums

The Jazz Brothers feat. Chuck Mangione, Gap Mangione, Sal Nistico The Jazz Brothers feat. Chuck Mangione, Gap Mangione, Sal Nistico - Spring Fever (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
The Jazz Brothers Featuring Gap Mangione And Chuck Mangione The Jazz Brothers Featuring Gap Mangione And Chuck Mangione - Hey Baby! (Album) Riverside Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Diana In The Autumn Wind (Album) GRC (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Sing Along Junk (Album) Mercury Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione She And I (Album) A&M Records US 1974 Sell This Version
SP-3407 Gap Mangione She And I(LP, Album, M/Print, Promo) A&M Records SP-3407 US 1974 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Gap Mangione ! (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Suite Lady (Album) A&M Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Dancin' Is Makin' Love (Album) A&M Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
The Boys From Rochester, Chuck Mangione, Steve Gadd, Joe Romano (2), Gap Mangione, Frank Pullara The Boys From Rochester, Chuck Mangione, Steve Gadd, Joe Romano (2), Gap Mangione, Frank Pullara - The Boys From Rochester (Album) Feels So Good Records US 1989 Sell This Version
JM-2024 Gap Mangione Planet Gap(CD) Josh Music Inc. JM-2024 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1769, 1769-S Gap Mangione And The Kids Call It Boogie(7", Mono, Promo) A&M Records, A&M Records 1769, 1769-S US 1974 Sell This Version
1939, 1939-S Gap Mangione Theme From Picnic(7", Mono, Promo) A&M Records, A&M Records 1939, 1939-S US 1976 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Time Of The Season A&M Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Sister Jo / Time Of The Season (Medley) (Single) A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Gap Mangione Mellow Out! A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
SP-17084 Gap Mangione Dancin' Is Makin' Love(12", Promo) A&M Records SP-17084 US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit