Bob Howard

Real Name:
Howard Joyner
Profile:
Jazz musician, singer, pianist and bandleader, born June 20, 1906 in Newton, Massachusetts, US, died December 3, 1986 in Mount Kisco, New York, US.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

X1171 Bob Howard - Swing It, Bob - No. 1 album art Bob Howard Swing It, Bob - No. 1(Shellac, 10") Decca X1171 Australia 1937 Sell This Version
1195 Bob Howard - Spring Cleaning (Getting Ready For Love) / You're Just A Little Diff'rent album art Bob Howard / Bob Howard And His Orchestra Bob Howard / Bob Howard And His Orchestra - Spring Cleaning (Getting Ready For Love) / You're Just A Little Diff'rent(Shellac, 10") Decca 1195 US 1937 Sell This Version
02230 Bob Howard - Swing It, Bob album art Bob Howard Swing It, Bob(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 02230 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Bob Howard - In Chronology - 1932-1935 album art Bob Howard In Chronology - 1932-1935(21xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Bob Howard - In Chronology - 1935-1936 album art Bob Howard In Chronology - 1935-1936(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Bob Howard - In Chronology - 1936-1937 album art Bob Howard In Chronology - 1936-1937(21xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
none Bob Howard - In Chronology - 1937-1947 album art Bob Howard In Chronology - 1937-1947(25xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009
58 Bob Howard - Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study - Vol. 4 album art Bob Howard Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study - Vol. 4(LP, Comp) Rarities (2) 58 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
61 Bob Howard - Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study - Vol. 5 album art Bob Howard Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study - Vol. 5(LP, Comp) Rarities (2) 61 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
57 Bob Howard - Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study - Vol. 3 album art Bob Howard Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study - Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Rarities (2) 57 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
48 Bob Howard - Bob Howard's All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study 1932/1938 - Vol. 1 album art Bob Howard Bob Howard's All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study 1932/1938 - Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Rarities (2) 48 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
49 Bob Howard - Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study 1935/38 - Vol. 2 album art Bob Howard Bob Howard All American Swing Groups - A Chronological Study 1935/38 - Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Rarities (2) 49 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version