Key-O

Key-O

Real Name:
Christophe Keyeux
Profile:
Born on august 1974 (lion) ,raised and still living in Liège-BELGIUM.

Christophe Keyeux (real name), considered as one of the future breakthrough dj-producer, has gone out in nightlife scene since march 2000 by becoming resident-dj in famous club La Villa Dance Ballroom.

Now, he's really breaking the limits by producing his firsts ep's (on 541 rec/NEWS), remixing big hit coming from Sondos rec (subdivision of Subliminal) and travelling all around Belgium through many parties and events.

His music varies from happy swinging groovy house to rhythmic and strong progressive sounds. He always does try to bring new and experimental stuffs through his very powerful dj-sets.

Dj since 1996 and married to Stéphanie, he rocks all dancefloors where he's creating new bumping mixes. Big clubs have already received him as guest (Metropolis, Carat, Karrewiel, Outline,…).

Watch out for his next terrific issues and musical projects!

Story te be continued….
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Key-O
[a78194]

Artist

Key-O Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

541416 500824 Key-O vs. Christian D* Key-O vs. Christian D* - Artic Wind(12") 541 541416 500824 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
David Pereira vs. Key-O David Pereira vs. Key-O - Essence Of Friendship EP (Part 1) Prise Records Belgium 2006 Sell This Version