Jay Jenkins

Real Name:
Jay Wayne Jenkins
Profile:
American rapper, better known as Young Jeezy.
Born: October 12, 1977, Columbia, South Carolina
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jay Jenkins Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Jay Jenkins - Thug Matrimony: Married To The Streets album art Trick Daddy Fuckin' Around (as J. Jenkins) Trick Daddy - Thug Matrimony: Married To The Streets (Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic US 2004 Sell This Version
7567-83754-2 Jay Jenkins - Real Talk album art Fabolous Do The Damn Thang (as J. Jenkins) Fabolous - Real Talk(CD, Album) Atlantic, Desert Storm Records 7567-83754-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
B0005456-11 Jay Jenkins - Go Crazy album art Young Jeezy Featuring Jay-Z Young Jeezy Featuring Jay-Z - Go Crazy(12") Def Jam Recordings B0005456-11 US 2005 Sell This Version
7243 5 60135 2 0 Jay Jenkins - Brings The Heat Vol. 1 album art Wendy Williams I'm A Boss (as J. Jenkins) Wendy Williams - Brings The Heat Vol. 1(CD, Album, Promo) Question Mark Entertainment 7243 5 60135 2 0 US 2005 Sell This Version
9889046 Jay Jenkins - Soul Survivor album art Young Jeezy Feat. Akon Go Crazy (Remix) Young Jeezy Feat. Akon - Soul Survivor(12", Single) Corporate Thugz Entertainment, Def Jam Recordings 9889046 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - What The Game's Been Missing! album art Juelz Santana Make It Work For You (as J. Jenkins) Juelz Santana - What The Game's Been Missing! (Album) Diplomatic Man, Def Jam Recordings US 2005 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101  album art Young Jeezy Young Jeezy - Let's Get It: Thug Motivation 101 (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
none Jay Jenkins - What The Game's Been Missing! album art Juelz Santana Make It Work (as J. Jenkins) Juelz Santana - What The Game's Been Missing!(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings none US 2005 Sell This Version
602498562475 Jay Jenkins - Port Of Miami album art Rick Ro$$* Hustlin' (Remix) (as J. Jenkins) Rick Ro$$* - Port Of Miami(CD, Album) Slip-N-Slide Records, Def Jam Recordings 602498562475 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - The Inspiration album art Young Jeezy Young Jeezy - The Inspiration (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment Europe 2006 Sell This Version
PRCD 302423 Jay Jenkins - Top Back (Remix) album art T.I. Feat. Young Jeezy, Young Dro, Big Kuntry King* & BG* T.I. Feat. Young Jeezy, Young Dro, Big Kuntry King* & BG* - Top Back (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Grand Hustle, Atlantic PRCD 302423 US 2006 Sell This Version
CD NOW 64, 0946 3 70167 2 5 Jay Jenkins - Now That's What I Call Music! 64 album art Various Say I Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 64(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Virgin, EMI CD NOW 64, 0946 3 70167 2 5 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DJSAMPCDP1 Jay Jenkins - Def Jam Recordings Presents album art Various Hustlin' (Remix) (as J. Jenkins) Various - Def Jam Recordings Presents(CD, Comp, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DJSAMPCDP1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - Release Therapy album art Ludacris Grew Up A Screw Up (as J. Jenkins) Ludacris - Release Therapy (Album) Disturbing Tha Peace Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - So Amazin' album art Christina Milian Say I (as J. Jenkins) Christina Milian - So Amazin' (Album) Island Records US 2006 Sell This Version
none Jay Jenkins - I Luv It album art Young Jeezy Young Jeezy - I Luv It(CDr, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment none Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - King. album art T.I. I'm Straight / Pimp C Skit T.I. - King. (Album) Atlantic, Grand Hustle Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - Say I album art Christina Milian Feat. Young Jeezy Christina Milian Feat. Young Jeezy - Say I (Single, Maxi) Island Def Jam Music Group UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jay Jenkins - Crook By Da Book: The Fed Story album art Project Pat Project Pat - Crook By Da Book: The Fed Story (Album) Hypnotize Minds, Sony Urban Music US 2006 Sell This Version
94625-2 Jay Jenkins - In Da Streetz Volume 4 album art Various Top Back (Remix) Various - In Da Streetz Volume 4(CD, Comp) Grand Hustle, Atlantic 94625-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
UICL-1064 Jay Jenkins - Best Of album art Christina Milian Say I (as J. Jenkins) Christina Milian - Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) Island Records UICL-1064 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UMCF-05613-2 Jay Jenkins - The Singles Club - February 2006 Vol. 1 - Prince album art Various Say I (Clean) (as J. Jenkins) Various - The Singles Club - February 2006 Vol. 1 - Prince(CD, Comp, Promo + DVD-V, Single, Promo) Universal Music Canada UMCF-05613-2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
H'N'H CDS 366 Jay Jenkins - Universal Promo Music Service March 2006 album art Various Say I (Clean Mix) (as J.Jenkins) Various - Universal Promo Music Service March 2006(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Hit 'N' Hot Music H'N'H CDS 366 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
9843913 Jay Jenkins - TwiceasNice (The Ultimate Urban Experience) album art Various Say I Various - TwiceasNice (The Ultimate Urban Experience)(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music TV 9843913 UK 2006 Sell This Version
9840187 Jay Jenkins - So Fresh: The Hits Of Winter 2006 album art Various Say I (Clean) Various - So Fresh: The Hits Of Winter 2006(CD, Comp) Universal Music Australia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 9840187 Australia 2006 Sell This Version