Thomas J. Bergersen

Real Name:
Thomas Jacob Bergersen
Profile:
Thomas Jacob Bergersen (born July 4, 1980 in Trondheim) is a Norwegian composer who is the co-founder of the trailer music production company called Two Steps From Hell and has written music for several high profile trailers. His credits include music and orchestration for hollywood films, as well as 50+ trailers. His TV-work includes major news music packages for NBC4 and FOX11, as well as promotional music for ABC and HBO. In addition he has created profiling music for all the major TV channels in Norway, and scored over 100 television commercials.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

XTS022 Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Ashes - Vol. 1 Ethereal Drones(30xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS022 UK 2008
XTS039 Thomas J. Bergersen - Faction album art Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix, Brad Rue Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix, Brad Rue - Faction(32xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS039 UK 2011
none, XTS044 Thomas J. Bergersen - Illusions album art Thomas Bergersen* Illusions(CD, Album) Not On Label, Extreme Music none, XTS044 US 2011 Sell This Version
XTS012 Thomas J. Bergersen - Nemesis album art Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Nemesis(13xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS012 UK 2013
none Thomas J. Bergersen - Sun album art Thomas Bergersen* Sun (Album) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
XTS052 Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Quarantine(12xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS052 UK 2014
XTS055 Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Amaria(11xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS055 UK 2014
XTS057 Thomas J. Bergersen - Battlecry album art Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Battlecry(26xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS057 UK 2015
XTS032 Thomas J. Bergersen - Illumina album art Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Illumina(33xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS032 UK 2018
none Thomas J. Bergersen - American Dream album art Thomas J. Bergersen American Dream(18xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Nemesis Productions LLC none Norway 2019
none Thomas J. Bergersen - Seven album art Thomas Bergersen* Seven(CD, Album) Not On Label none USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Thomas J. Bergersen - Humanity-Chapter-I album art Thomas J. Bergersen Humanity-Chapter-I(File, MP3) Nemesis Productions LLC none Europe 2020
none Thomas J. Bergersen - Humanity - Chapter II album art Thomas J. Bergersen Humanity - Chapter II(File, MP3, Album, 320) Nemesis Productions LLC none Norway 2020
none Thomas J. Bergersen - Humanity - Chapter III album art Thomas J. Bergersen Humanity - Chapter III(14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Nemesis Productions LLC none Norway 2021
XTS013 Thomas J. Bergersen - Nemesis - Vol.2 Epic Drama album art Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Nemesis - Vol.2 Epic Drama(8xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS013 UK Unknown
XTS015 Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Legend - Vol. 2 Trailer Toolbox(54xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS015 UK Unknown
XTS017 Thomas J. Bergersen - Dynasty Vol. 1 - Action album art Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix Thomas J. Bergersen, Nick Phoenix - Dynasty Vol. 1 - Action(36xFile, WAV) Extreme Music XTS017 UK Unknown

Singles & EPs

ACDDEE-009 Thomas J. Bergersen - Remember September album art Boom Jinx feat. Thomas J. Bergersen Boom Jinx feat. Thomas J. Bergersen - Remember September (Single) Anjunadeep ACDDEE-009 UK 2007 Sell This Version