A Bass Day

Real Name:
Philippe Cerboneschi
Profile:
A Bass Day was a pseudonym used by Philippe Cerboneschi (born 1967 - died 19 June 2019) a French producer, sound engineer and the owner of Motorbass Studio.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

75HS008 A Bass Day - 20 album art A Bass Day 20 75 House Street 75HS008 France 2000 Sell This Version
75HS 003 A Bass Day - Discoloop / 20 album art The Dynamite / A Bass Day The Dynamite / A Bass Day - Discoloop / 20(12", Ltd) 75 House Street 75HS 003 France 2000 Sell This Version
ED 001 A Bass Day - Radar Rider / F.I.S.T. album art Mr Flash* / A Bass Day Mr Flash* / A Bass Day - Radar Rider / F.I.S.T. Ed Banger Records ED 001 France 2003 Sell This Version