Janet Vogel

Real Name:
Janet F. Vogel-Rapp
Profile:
American doo-wop singer, died 21 February 1980 in her garage under her home from carbon monoxide poisoning at the age of 37.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Janet Vogel Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Janet Vogel - Another Night Alone / I'm Glad I Waited album art Janet Deane* Another Night Alone / I'm Glad I Waited (Single) Gateway Records US 1963 Sell This Version
M 101 Janet Vogel - Another Night Alone / I'm Glad I Waited album art Janet Deane* Another Night Alone / I'm Glad I Waited(7", Single) Mastodon Records M 101 US 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit