Clive Westlake

Real Name:
Gerald Clive Westlake
Profile:
British songwriter, born 25 December 1932 in Wattsville, Monmouthshire, Wales; died 17 June 2000 in Pegram, Tennessee, USA.
Father of Julia Westlake, a TV presenter and radio broadcaster in Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TF 940, 267 847 TF 100 Days — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake 100 Days(7", Single, Mono) Fontana, Fontana TF 940, 267 847 TF UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MGM 1462 Heart — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake Heart MGM Records MGM 1462 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAM 2 Love Is My Way — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake Love Is My Way (Single) MAM MAM 2 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2441 Turn Your Light On Me — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake Turn Your Light On Me(7", Single) RCA 2441 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NES 005 It's A Matter Of Time — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake It's A Matter Of Time (Single) NEMS NES 005 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR 13678 Family  — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake Family (Single) Decca FR 13678 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IMS 105 Family / Houses — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake Family / Houses(7", Single) NEMS IMS 105 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none All I See Is You — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake All I See Is You(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Window Of My Mind — Clive Westlake Clive Westlake The Window Of My Mind(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Emidisc (3) none UK Unknown Sell This Version