Lasse Mårtenson

Real Name:
Lars Anders Fredrik Mårtenson
Profile:
Finnish singer, musician, conductor, composer and actor, born September 24, 1934 in Helsinki, Finland.
He died on May 14, 2016 in Espoo, Finland.

He has used pseudonyms Leonid Vaajakorpi, Charlie Three-Finger and L. Savinainen.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SÄLP 629 Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson(LP) Sävel (2) SÄLP 629 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Lasse Mårtenson - Voiko Sen Sanoa Toisinkin album art Lasse Mårtenson Voiko Sen Sanoa Toisinkin (Album) Metronome Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 523 Lasse Mårtenson - Kristina & Lasse album art Kristina* & Lasse* Kristina* & Lasse* - Kristina & Lasse(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 523 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson Scandia Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10324 Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10324 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-849 Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa album art Lasse Mårtenson Lasse Mårtenson Laulaa(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-849 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Lasse Mårtenson - Skärgård-Saaristo-Archipelago & Stormskärs Maja album art Lasse Mårtenson Skärgård-Saaristo-Archipelago & Stormskärs Maja (Album) Kompass Records Finland 1977 Sell This Version
KOLP 12 Lasse Mårtenson - Elämänmeno album art Lasse Mårtenson / Purema Lasse Mårtenson / Purema - Elämänmeno(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 12 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
NS 4104 Lasse Mårtenson - Yö Meren Rannalla album art Lasse Mårtenson Yö Meren Rannalla(LP, Album) K-Tel NS 4104 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SLP 688 Lasse Mårtenson - Visor Från Skären Och Sjön album art Lasse Mårtenson Visor Från Skären Och Sjön(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 688 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
MLLP 3203 Lasse Mårtenson - Instrumental album art Lasse Mårtenson Instrumental(LP, Album) Musiikki-Laiho Oy MLLP 3203 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SLP 720 Lasse Mårtenson - Kaikki Paitsi Purjehdus On Turhaa album art Lasse Mårtenson Kaikki Paitsi Purjehdus On Turhaa(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 720 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
MSLP 001 Lasse Mårtenson & Jubilate-Kören* Lasse Mårtenson & Jubilate-Kören* - Lasse Mårtenson och Jubilate-Kören(LP, Album) Mårtensong MSLP 001 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
ODE 907-2P Lasse Mårtenson - Lauluja Merelle album art Karita Mattila, Lasse Mårtenson Karita Mattila, Lasse Mårtenson - Lauluja Merelle(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 907-2P Finland 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 688 Lasse Mårtenson - Blueberry Hill / Copacabana album art Lasse Mårtenson Blueberry Hill / Copacabana(7", Single) RCA FAS 688 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
FAS 678 Lasse Mårtenson - Afrikan Valssi / Yes Indeed! album art Lasse Mårtenson Afrikan Valssi / Yes Indeed!(7", Single) RCA FAS 678 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
FAS 671 Lasse Mårtenson - Caterina / Etkö Tyytyä Voi Vähempään album art Lasse Mårtenson Caterina / Etkö Tyytyä Voi Vähempään(7", Single) RCA FAS 671 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
FAS 669 Lasse Mårtenson - Överallt Finns Blues / November album art Lasse Mårtenson Överallt Finns Blues / November(7", Single) RCA FAS 669 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
FAS 702 Lasse Mårtenson - Bongo, Bongo, Bongo / Goodnight Irene album art Lasse Mårtenson Bongo, Bongo, Bongo / Goodnight Irene(7", Single) RCA FAS 702 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
FAS 697 Lasse Mårtenson - Kaikessa Soi Blues / Olen Mikä Olen album art Lasse Mårtenson, Laila Halme Lasse Mårtenson, Laila Halme - Kaikessa Soi Blues / Olen Mikä Olen(7", Single) RCA FAS 697 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
FAS 699 Lasse Mårtenson - Kaikessa Soi Blues / Marraskuu album art Lasse Mårtenson Kaikessa Soi Blues / Marraskuu(7", Single) RCA FAS 699 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
Lasse Mårtenson - Nousevan Auringon Talo / Mene Nyt Kertomaan Hänelle, Että Rakastat Vain Minua album art Lasse Mårtenson Ja The Esquires (2) Lasse Mårtenson Ja The Esquires (2) - Nousevan Auringon Talo / Mene Nyt Kertomaan Hänelle, Että Rakastat Vain Minua (Single) Philips Finland 1964 Sell This Version
427 570 PE Lasse Mårtenson - Marion Rung Ja Lasse Mårtenson album art Marion Rung* / Lasse Mårtenson Marion Rung* / Lasse Mårtenson - Marion Rung Ja Lasse Mårtenson(7", EP) Philips 427 570 PE Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 658 PF Lasse Mårtenson - Laiskotellen / Ehkä Kerran album art Lasse Mårtenson Laiskotellen / Ehkä Kerran(7", Single) Philips 340 658 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version