David Blue

Real Name:
Stuart David Cohen
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and actor, born February 18, 1941 in Providence, Rhode Island and died December 2, 1982 in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

David Blue - David Blue album art David Blue David Blue (Album) Elektra US 1966 Sell This Version
David Blue - These 23 Days In September album art David Blue These 23 Days In September (Album) Reprise Records US 1968 Sell This Version
David Blue - Stories album art David Blue Stories (Album) Asylum Records US 1971 Sell This Version
David Blue - Nice Baby And The Angel album art David Blue Nice Baby And The Angel (Album) Asylum Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
David Blue - Com'n Back For More album art David Blue Com'n Back For More (Album) Asylum Records US 1975 Sell This Version
David Blue - Cupid's Arrow album art David Blue Cupid's Arrow (Album) Asylum Records US 1976 Sell This Version
WOU 6375 David Blue - Me, S. David Cohen album art David Blue Me, S. David Cohen(CD, Album, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 6375 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Blue - Beautiful Susan album art David Blue Beautiful Susan (Single) Reprise Records US 1969 Sell This Version
David Blue - Looking For A Friend / Come On John album art David Blue Looking For A Friend / Come On John (Single) Asylum Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
AS-11001 David Blue - Another One Like Me  album art David Blue Another One Like Me (7", Single, Mono) Asylum Records AS-11001 US 1972 Sell This Version
8E 006 93344 M David Blue - Another One Like Me / C'mon John album art David Blue Another One Like Me / C'mon John(7", Single) Asylum Records 8E 006 93344 M Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
David Blue - Outlaw Man / Troubadour Song album art David Blue Outlaw Man / Troubadour Song (Single) Asylum Records, Pathé Marconi EMI Canada 1973 Sell This Version
David Blue - True To You album art David Blue True To You (Single) Asylum Records US 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

8122 73568-2 David Blue - David Blue & Singer Songwriter Project album art David Blue David Blue & Singer Songwriter Project(CD, Comp) Elektra, Warner Strategic Marketing 8122 73568-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

blindlemonross

blindlemonross

March 12, 2019
One of the great-lost and underrated artists: David Blue. All of his stuff is well worth checking out.

Videos (39) Edit