Ad

Tomas Mendez

Tomas Mendez

Real Name:Tomás Méndez Sosa
Profile:

Mexican composer and singer of Mexican music and ranchera music. Tomás Méndez Sosa was born on July 25, 1927 in Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico. He died in Mexico City on July 19, 1995.
Best known as composer of "Cu Cu Ru Cu Cu Paloma".

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
Variations:
Viewing All | Tomas Mendez

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0