Sam J. Lundwall

Sam J. Lundwall

Real Name:
Sam Jerrie Lundwall
Born in 1941.
Swedish author mainly known for his Science-Fiction novels and short stories. He has also translated many of the greatest Science-Fiction authors in the world into Swedish.
Lundwall has also worked as publisher, photographer, TV-producer, songwriter and troubadour.


Sam J. Lundwall Discography Tracks


PL 08226 Sam J. Lundwall Visor I Vår Tid(LP) Philips PL 08226 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
none Sam J. Lundwall King Kong Blues(7", MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Sweden 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kn 4593 Sam J. Lundvall* Hootenanny Hoo(7", Single) Knäppupp Kn 4593 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Kn 4612 Sam J. Lundvall* Söker Du(7", Single, Mono) Knäppupp Kn 4612 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit