Joakim Svalberg

Real Name:
Peter Joakim Svalberg
Profile:
Swedish keyboard player. Born 22nd of February, 1969.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

016861757328 Joakim Svalberg - Pale Communion album art Opeth Opeth - Pale Communion (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records 016861757328 India 2014 Sell This Version
NE 3822, 3822 Joakim Svalberg - Sorceress album art Opeth Opeth - Sorceress (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records NE 3822, 3822 US 2016 Sell This Version
NB 4606-1, NE4606/7 Joakim Svalberg - Ghost Of Perdition (Live) album art Opeth Opeth - Ghost Of Perdition (Live) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment NB 4606-1, NE4606/7 USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
GQXS-90360~2 Joakim Svalberg - Garden Of The Titans (Opeth Live At Red Rocks Amphitheatre) album art Opeth Opeth - Garden Of The Titans (Opeth Live At Red Rocks Amphitheatre) (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records GQXS-90360~2 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
27361 45570 Joakim Svalberg - In Cauda Venenum album art Opeth Opeth - In Cauda Venenum (Album) Nuclear Blast, Moderbolaget Records, Mystic Production 27361 45570 Poland 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FSCD9703 Joakim Svalberg - Electric Celebration album art Four Sticks Four Sticks - Electric Celebration (Album) Four Sticks FSCD9703 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
0681-19 Joakim Svalberg - Ready album art Alfonzetti Alfonzetti - Ready(CD, Album) MTM Music 0681-19 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
BMCD151 Joakim Svalberg - Straight Ahead album art Southfork Southfork - Straight Ahead(CD, Album) Black Mark Production BMCD151 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
MAS CD0417 Joakim Svalberg - Animal Anger album art Razorback (4) Razorback (4) - Animal Anger(CD, Album) Massacre Records MAS CD0417 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
KALCD1 Joakim Svalberg - Pyrola album art Qoph Stand My Ground Qoph - Pyrola(CD, Album) Kaleidophone Records KALCD1 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
2-515021 Joakim Svalberg - G3 Live: Rockin' In The Free World album art G3 (6), Joe Satriani, Steve Vai, Yngwie Malmsteen G3 (6), Joe Satriani, Steve Vai, Yngwie Malmsteen - G3 Live: Rockin' In The Free World (Album) Epic 2-515021 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
EPC 202303 9 Joakim Svalberg - G3 Live In Denver album art G3 (6), Joe Satriani, Steve Vai, Yngwie Malmsteen G3 (6), Joe Satriani, Steve Vai, Yngwie Malmsteen - G3 Live In Denver Epic Music Video EPC 202303 9 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
UICE-1078 Joakim Svalberg - Unleash The Fury album art Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising Force* Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising Force* - Unleash The Fury (Album) SPV, Steamhammer UICE-1078 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
NB 1780-0, 27361 17800 Joakim Svalberg - Gothic Kabbalah album art Therion Therion - Gothic Kabbalah (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1780-0, 27361 17800 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
MOBCD 001 Joakim Svalberg - Road Songs album art Rickfors & Ronander Mobile Unit Rickfors & Ronander Mobile Unit - Road Songs(CD, Album) Mobile Records (4) MOBCD 001 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
1686-177055 Joakim Svalberg - Heritage album art Opeth Heritage Opeth - Heritage (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records 1686-177055 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
CLP 8932-2 Joakim Svalberg - A Spoonful Of Time album art Nektar Blinded By The Light Nektar - A Spoonful Of Time (Album) Purple Pyramid CLP 8932-2 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
016861757328 Joakim Svalberg - Pale Communion album art Opeth Opeth - Pale Communion (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records 016861757328 India 2014 Sell This Version
AORH00092 Joakim Svalberg - The Sun Has Gone Hazy album art Berggren Kerslake Band Berggren Kerslake Band - The Sun Has Gone Hazy(CD, Album) Aor Heaven AORH00092 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
NPR 684 DP Joakim Svalberg - Built To Last album art HammerFall Twilight Princess HammerFall - Built To Last (Album) Napalm Records NPR 684 DP US 2016 Sell This Version
NE 3822, 3822 Joakim Svalberg - Sorceress album art Opeth Opeth - Sorceress (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records NE 3822, 3822 US 2016 Sell This Version
PJM10315 Joakim Svalberg - Stranger In A Strangeland album art Stefan Berggren Stranger In A Strangeland and 1 more… Stefan Berggren - Stranger In A Strangeland(CD, Album) Pride & Joy Music PJM10315 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Joakim Svalberg - The Doomsday Kingdom album art The Doomsday Kingdom The Sceptre The Doomsday Kingdom - The Doomsday Kingdom (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
MWGS01 Joakim Svalberg - Somewhere / Anywhere album art Milky Way Gas Station Milky Way Gas Station - Somewhere / Anywhere(CD, Album) Not On Label MWGS01 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
GQXS-90360~2 Joakim Svalberg - Garden Of The Titans (Opeth Live At Red Rocks Amphitheatre) album art Opeth Opeth - Garden Of The Titans (Opeth Live At Red Rocks Amphitheatre) (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records GQXS-90360~2 Japan 2018 Sell This Version