Skinny Hastrup

Real Name:
Skinny Janus Hastrup
Profile:
Skinny Hastrup was born in Copenhagen, Denmark on February 15, 1972. He moved to Sweden where he built his musical interest. He writes well thought lyrics in Swedish and uses synthesizers and electronics when writing the music.
He calls himself Charlie Crash when remixing other artists as well as himself.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DURCDA 002 Det Lyckliga Livet — Skinny Hastrup Skinny* Det Lyckliga Livet(CD, Album) W Records (3) DURCDA 002 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DURCDS 011 Vill Du Se En Stjärna (Se Inte På Mig) — Skinny Hastrup Skinny* Vill Du Se En Stjärna (Se Inte På Mig)(CD, Single) W Records (3) DURCDS 011 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DURCDS 016 Lycklig — Skinny Hastrup Skinny* Lycklig(CD, Single) W Records (3) DURCDS 016 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Durcds 014 En Pytteliten Önskan — Skinny Hastrup Skinny* En Pytteliten Önskan(CD, Single, Car) W Records (3) Durcds 014 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DURCDS 017 Jag Älskar Dig — Skinny Hastrup Skinny* Jag Älskar Dig(CD, Maxi) W Records (3) DURCDS 017 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version