Oliver Wallace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WDL-4003 Oliver Wallace - People And Places - Switzerland / Samoa (Original Music From The Soundtracks) album art Paul J. Smith, Oliver Wallace Paul J. Smith, Oliver Wallace - People And Places - Switzerland / Samoa (Original Music From The Soundtracks) (Album) Disneyland WDL-4003 US 1956 Sell This Version
WDL-3024 Oliver Wallace - Old Yeller album art Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace - Old Yeller Walt Disney WDL-3024 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
WDL-4013 Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo (Album) Disneyland WDL-4013 US 1957 Sell This Version
ST-4904 Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill, Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill, Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo(LP, Mono, Pop) Disneyland ST-4904 US 1963 Sell This Version
ST 4904 Oliver Wallace - Dambo album art Frank Churchill, Walt Disney, Oliver Wallace Frank Churchill, Walt Disney, Oliver Wallace - Dambo(LP) PGP RTB ST 4904 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
60879-7 Oliver Wallace - Cinderella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Oliver Wallace Cinderella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records 60879-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
0927-45919-2 Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's - Peter Pan album art Oliver Wallace Walt Disney's - Peter Pan (Album) Walt Disney Records 0927-45919-2 Germany & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
D002066192 Oliver Wallace - Lady And The Tramp (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Oliver Wallace Lady And The Tramp (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records D002066192 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEP-4013A Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo (EP) Disneyland DEP-4013A US 1957 Sell This Version
VS 616 F Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill, Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill, Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo(7", EP) Walt Disney Productions VS 616 F France 1970 Sell This Version
VS 615 F Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney Présente Dumbo album art Ned Washington / Frank Churchill / Oliver Wallace Ned Washington / Frank Churchill / Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney Présente Dumbo(7", EP, RE) Buena Vista Records VS 615 F France 1970 Sell This Version
27662 Oliver Wallace - When I See An Elephant Fly album art Oliver Wallace, Ned Washington Oliver Wallace, Ned Washington - When I See An Elephant Fly(Shellac, 10") Victor 27662 US Unknown Sell This Version