Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DDC-001 Oliver Wallace - Live At The 7th. D.O.N.A.L.D.-Congress Berlin 1984 - Incl. R.M. Rums - Wettbewerb album art Die Unwürdigen Neffen & Nichten Der Fuehrer's Face Die Unwürdigen Neffen & Nichten - Live At The 7th. D.O.N.A.L.D.-Congress Berlin 1984 - Incl. R.M. Rums - Wettbewerb(Cass, Album, C90) Cäcilien-Verlag DDC-001 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Lady and the Tramp album art Various Lady - Instrumental and 1 more… Various - Lady and the Tramp (Album) Disneyland, Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records US 2015 Sell This Version
none Oliver Wallace - Dumbo (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Up A Tree / The Fall / Timothy's Theory and 7 more… Various - Dumbo (Original Soundtrack)(18xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Walt Disney Records none Unknown

Singles & EPs

05482 Oliver Wallace - He's A Tramp / The Siamese Cat Song album art Peggy Lee The Siamese Cat Song Peggy Lee - He's A Tramp / The Siamese Cat Song(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 05482 UK 1955 Sell This Version

Compilations

Oliver Wallace - The Music Of Disney - A Legacy In Song album art Various Bella Notte Various - The Music Of Disney - A Legacy In Song (Comp) Walt Disney Records US 1992 Sell This Version
none Oliver Wallace - Disney Classics album art Various What A Dog/He's A Tramp (From and 2 more… Various - Disney Classics(95xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) Walt Disney Records none USA & Canada 2013
B0019426-02 Oliver Wallace - Now That's What I Call Disney, Vol. 2 album art Various Reception At The Palace/So This Is Love [From Cinderella] Various - Now That's What I Call Disney, Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records B0019426-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
B0022023-02 Oliver Wallace - Now That's What I Call Disney, Vol. 3 album art Various Main Title/Cinderella [From and 2 more… Various - Now That's What I Call Disney, Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records B0022023-02 US 2014 Sell This Version