D. Wallace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CD 53175 Oliver Wallace - At The Jazz Band Ball 1955-1957 album art Eddie Condon & George Wettling Hindustan (as D. Wallace) Eddie Condon & George Wettling - At The Jazz Band Ball 1955-1957(CD, Comp) Giants Of Jazz CD 53175 Italy 1996 Sell This Version