O. Wallis

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Oliver Wallace - The Best Of The Worst album art The Magnificent Seven Dumbo (as O. Wallis) The Magnificent Seven - The Best Of The Worst (Album) Ariola, BMG Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version