O.G. Wallace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

PR45-1424 Oliver Wallace - Always In My Heart album art Dick Jurgens Hindustan (as O.G. Wallace) Dick Jurgens - Always In My Heart(7") Project 3 Total Sound PR45-1424 US 1973 Sell This Version
PR 5071 SD-EP Oliver Wallace - Here's That Band Again album art Dick Jurgens Hindustan (as O.G. Wallace) Dick Jurgens - Here's That Band Again(7", EP, Jukebox) Project 3 Total Sound PR 5071 SD-EP US 1973 Sell This Version
QM 101 Oliver Wallace - In Hollywood album art Pee Wee* Hindustan (as O.G. Wallace) Pee Wee* - In Hollywood(LP) Qualtro Music QM 101 US 1981 Sell This Version
RM# 1501428, RM#0401428 Oliver Wallace - Big Band Legends album art Various Hindustan (as O.G. Wallace) Various - Big Band Legends(Cass, Comp) Metacom Music, Metacom Music RM# 1501428, RM#0401428 US 1997 Sell This Version