Oliver, Wallace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Oliver Wallace - Minnie's Yoo Hoo / Donald Duck Song album art The Mouse Factory / Donald Duck Donald Duck Song (as Oliver, Wallace) The Mouse Factory / Donald Duck - Minnie's Yoo Hoo / Donald Duck Song Buena Vista Records UK 1972 Sell This Version