Oliver D. Wallace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

302 066 846 2 Oliver Wallace - The Classic Songs Of Spike Jones And His City Slickers album art Spike Jones And His City Slickers Der Fuehrer's Face (as Oliver D. Wallace) Spike Jones And His City Slickers - The Classic Songs Of Spike Jones And His City Slickers(CD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande, Soundies 302 066 846 2 US 2007 Sell This Version