Walace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

FL 20,020 Oliver Wallace - New Orleans Style Old And New album art Sidney Bechet And His New Orleans Feetwarmers, Bob Wilber And His Wildcats* Hindustan (as Walace) Sidney Bechet And His New Orleans Feetwarmers, Bob Wilber And His Wildcats* - New Orleans Style Old And New(10", Mono) Commodore FL 20,020 US 1952 Sell This Version